Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Greens on 5th Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Greens on 5th in Fort Walton Beach, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 716-1739
Check Availability
5 Mooney Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Contact

The Greens on 5th

5 Mooney Rd
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
(850) 716-1739
The Greens on 5th in Fort Walton Beach, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,675 Pricing
  • 525–1,200 Square Feet

About The Greens on 5th

The Greens on 5th is located in the 32547 Zip code of Fort Walton Beach, FL. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Homes Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Greens on 5th offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 525–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 x 1 A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Call for Availability1 x 1 A1525 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,150

    1 x 1 A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,374Call for Availability1 x 1 A2750 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,374
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 x 2 B2

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 830 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500 July 14, 202630655830

• Oven

    Unit 30655 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500

    2 x 1 B1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400Call for Availability2 x 1 B1800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,400

    2 x 2 B3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 887 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,575Call for Availability2 x 2 B3887 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,575

    2 x 2 B4

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 978 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Call for Availability2 x 2 B4978 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,595
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 x 2 C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Call for Availability3 x 2 C11200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,675
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 716-1739 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 98 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$125.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on conditional credit Charged Per Unit.$0.00

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. $45/month pet rent for 2 pets, Pet Fee: $350.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $30.00 Per pet? No.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

5 Mooney Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Greens on 5th

Where is The Greens on 5th located?

The Greens on 5th is located at 5 Mooney Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL

What is the current rent range at The Greens on 5th?

1 Bedrooms at The Greens on 5th currently start from $1,500. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Greens on 5th are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Greens on 5th Apartments are 36.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Walton Beach

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$2,090-$690-33.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$2,157-$1,007-46.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,675$2,391-$716-29.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in Fort Walton Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Property

    November 18, 2020
    I am a current resident and the apartment complex is great! But I personally believe the management is the best part. I had some issues with the apartment, but within 24 hours I had maintenance out fixing everything. The leasing agent "J" is great and she is really personable! I recommend this complex! Also Maria and Andrew are great!!
    • Property Manager Responded

      December 3, 2020
      Hello, thank you for the positive feedback! We are thrilled to hear you are enjoying the new management. We will pass along your kind comment. If you need anything please give us a call. Have a great day!
    Review from Apartments.com