Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Grove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Grove in Whitestown, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 348-4425
Check Availability
5813 Lilliana Ln, Whitestown, IN 46075

Contact

The Grove

5813 Lilliana Ln
Whitestown, IN 46075
(463) 348-4425
The Grove in Whitestown, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,524-$2,275 Pricing
  • 790–1,415 Square Feet

About The Grove

The Grove is located in the Lebanon Whitestown Neighborhood and 46075 Zip code of Whitestown, IN. This community is professionally managed by Birge & Held Asset Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Grove offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,524 and having 790–1,415 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Lotus

    From $1,524

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,574Available Now3105790
    $1,574Available Now2106790
    $1,524Available Now3311790

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,524 - $1,574

    Unit 3105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 3105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,524 - $1,574

    Unit 2106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,524 - $1,574

    Unit 3311 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 3311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,524 - $1,574
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Woodland

    From $1,700

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1060 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,700 June 23, 202613121060
    $1,700 July 8, 202622151060
    $1,750 July 22, 202611081060

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,750

    Unit 1312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,750

    Unit 2215 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,750

    Unit 1108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 1108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,750

    The Garden

    $1,800

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1022 sq ft
    Available Aug 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800 August 5, 202621211022

    Unit 2121 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 2121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,800
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Fresh Springs

    $2,275

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1415 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,275 June 23, 202632011415

    Unit 3201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 3201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,275
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 348-4425 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$75.00
Administrative FeeiOnline Administrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$125.00

Utilities

SeweriSewer description. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
WateriWater. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Approved Deposit Non RefundableiApproved Deposit Non Refundable Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Approved Deposit RefundableiApproved Deposit Refundable Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Conditional Approval Deposit Non RefundableiConditional Approval Deposit Non Refundable Charged Per Unit.$300.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per home. There is a one-time, non-refundable fee of $300 per pet and a monthly pet rent of $35 for one pet, and $60 for two pets. We have no weight or breed restrictions. Please contact us for more information about our pet policy.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

Parking Fees

Garage
Garage - ParkingiGarage - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5813 Lilliana Ln, Whitestown, IN 46075

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Grove

Where is The Grove located?

The Grove is located at 5813 Lilliana Ln near the Lebanon Whitestown area of Whitestown, IN

What is the current rent range at The Grove?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Grove currently range from $1,524 to $2,275

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Grove are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Grove Apartments are 12.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lebanon Whitestown area, and 9.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lebanon Whitestown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,524$1,682-$158-9.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,188-$488-22.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,275$2,392-$117-4.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Whitestown

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,524$1,620-$96-5.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,094-$394-18.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,275$2,345-$70-3.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 246 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Grove (Lebanon Whitestown), and 111 other apartment communities in Whitestown using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search