Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Hamlet Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Hamlet Lofts in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 295-7041
Check Availability
3127 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21224

Contact

The Hamlet Lofts

3127 E Baltimore St
Baltimore, MD 21224
(667) 295-7041
The Hamlet Lofts in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$4,250 Pricing
  • 423–3,882 Square Feet

About The Hamlet Lofts

The Hamlet Lofts is located in the Patterson Park Neighborhood and 21224 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by Urban Place Property Management LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Hamlet Lofts offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 423–3,882 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Bouldin

    Studio, 1 Bath, 423 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Call for AvailabilityThe Bouldin423 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,450

    The Pleasant

    Studio, 1 Bath, 464 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,400Call for AvailabilityThe Pleasant464 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,500

    The Curley

    Studio, 1 Bath, 583 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,750Call for AvailabilityThe Curley583 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $1,850
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Kenwood

    From $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Oct 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,550 October 1, 2026106670$1,675

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $1,675 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,650

    The Robinson

    From $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713 sq ft
    Available January 1, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,550 January 1, 2027105713$1,700

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

• Large Closets

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $1,700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,650

    The Decker

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 678 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,500Call for AvailabilityThe Decker678 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,600

    The Ellwood (ADA)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,550Call for AvailabilityThe Ellwood (ADA)728 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,650

    The Leverton

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,800Call for AvailabilityThe Leverton850 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,950
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Noble

    From $1,850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,850Available Now203751$1,925

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Deposit

    • $1,925 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,950

    The Potomac

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1598 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,900Call for AvailabilityThe Potomac1598 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,000
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Hall

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 3882 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,850Call for AvailabilityThe Hall3882 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,850 - $4,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 295-7041 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 11 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1906
  • Renovated In Nov 2022
  • Furnished
  • Property License Number:
    333175

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$15.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 65 Lb Weight Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

All pets subject to approval by property management.

Comments: Pet Rent for large dogs (over 35 lbs.) is $75/mo.

Parking Info and Fees

StreetiBaltimore City does not require permits for this district. Please park according to local signage.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3127 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21224

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Hamlet Lofts

Where is The Hamlet Lofts located?

The Hamlet Lofts is located at 3127 E Baltimore St near the Patterson Park area of Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at The Hamlet Lofts?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Hamlet Lofts currently range from $1,550 to $1,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Hamlet Lofts are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Hamlet Lofts Apartments are 26.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Patterson Park area, and 0.6% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Patterson Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$2,036-$536-26.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$2,916-$1,066-36.6%
    Studio$1,350$1,763-$413-23.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,850$3,548-$698-19.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,659-$159-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$1,894-$44-2.3%
    Studio$1,350$1,447-$97-6.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,850$2,356+$49421.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1122 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Hamlet Lofts (Patterson Park), and 4762 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • 10 out of 10

    April 23, 2026
    Really enjoy living here—it’s not your typical large apartment complex, which makes it feel a lot more unique and personal. The space has its own character, and it’s clear it’s been thoughtfully maintained. The location is super convenient, with easy access to everything you need, which makes day-to-day living a lot easier. Also a huge plus that it’s dog-friendly, which can be hard to find in places like this. Overall, it’s a great fit if you’re looking for something a little different from the ...
    standard apartment setup while still being in a prime, accessible area.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com