Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Knock Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Knock Apartments in Lincoln, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(402) 796-6365
Check Availability
2701 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504

Contact

The Knock Apartments

2701 Fletcher Ave
Lincoln, NE 68504
(402) 796-6365
The Knock Apartments in Lincoln, NE - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $923-$1,595 Pricing
  • 373–893 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 1 month free off any studio or 1 bedroom home. Limited-time offer. Details may apply. Please contact us for more information. Join our Priority List to receive first access to upcoming apartment homes across any three CIP communities of your choice and an automatic cash savings of $150 off your first month's rent. Contact us to learn more about Priority List perks.

About The Knock Apartments

The Knock Apartments is located in the North Lincoln Neighborhood and 68504 Zip code of Lincoln, NE. This community is professionally managed by CIP Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-inch wood-style blinds
  • Air Conditioner
  • All LED lighting for energy efficiency
  • Balcony*
  • Bike Racks
  • Carpeting
  • Cat and dog friendly -- large dogs, too!
  • Ceiling fan*
  • Completely renovated community
  • Digital thermostat
  • Energy efficient appliances
  • Entirely smoke-free apartments and community
  • Fire pit
  • Free high-speed Wi-Fi available in clubhouse
  • Hardwood-style flooring
  • Large closets
  • Located near bike trails
  • Outdoor grills & picnic tables
  • Small and large rentable storage options
  • Washer and dryer included in each home
  • Wheelchair-accessible apartments available

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Knock Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $923 and having 373–893 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Hummingbird

    From $991

    Studio, 1 Bath, 373 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $991Available Now128373$400
    $1,011Available Now114373$400
    $991Available Now115373$400

Model Price Range

    • $981 - $1,036

    Current Available Pricing

    • $991 - $1,011

    Unit 128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $981 - $1,036

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,011
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $981 - $1,036

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $981 - $1,036

    Wren

    $1,078

    Studio, 1 Bath, 416 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositFloorplan
    $1,078 June 5, 2026322416$400

• Refrigerator

    Unit 322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,078
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,078

    Finch

    $923

    Studio, 1 Bath, 373 sq ft
    Available Jul 20
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositFloorplan
    $923 July 20, 2026216373$400

• Refrigerator

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $923
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $923

    Sparrow

    Studio, 1 Bath, 416 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySparrow416 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Robin with Den

    $1,349

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,349Available Now209760$400

• Refrigerator

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,349

    Chickadee

    From $1,131

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 511 sq ft
    Available May 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,141 May 19, 2026112511$400
    $1,141 May 19, 2026125511$400
    $1,131 May 19, 2026212511$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,031 - $1,141

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,131 - $1,141

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,141
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,031 - $1,141

    Unit 125 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,141
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,031 - $1,141

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,131
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,031 - $1,141

    Meadowlark

    From $1,489

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Available Jun 5
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,489 June 5, 2026135767$400
    $1,524 June 17, 2026300767$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,489 - $1,524

    Unit 135 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,489
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,489 - $1,524

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,489 - $1,524

    Starling

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 566 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStarling566 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Dove

    $1,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 893 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,595 June 10, 2026333893$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 333 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (402) 796-6365 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 99 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Limit of 2 pets per home. No weight or age limits. Declawing is not required.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed inclusive. All breeds are welcome. (Yes, we mean it.)

Comments:

Limit of 2 pets per home. No weight or age limits.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2701 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Knock Apartments

Where is The Knock Apartments located?

The Knock Apartments is located at 2701 Fletcher Ave near the North Lincoln area of Lincoln, NE

What is the current rent range at The Knock Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Knock Apartments currently range from $923 to $1,595

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Knock Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Knock Apartments is: Get 1 month free off any studio or 1 bedroom home. Limited-time offer. Details may apply. Please contact us for more information. Join our Priority List to receive first access to upcoming apartment homes across any three CIP communities of your choice and an automatic cash savings of $150 off your first month's rent. Contact us to learn more about Priority List perks..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Knock Apartments Apartments are 2.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Lincoln area, and 11.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Lincoln Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$923$983-$60-6.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,031$1,217-$186-15.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,402+$19313.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lincoln

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$923$1,071-$148-13.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,031$1,325-$294-22.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,569+$261.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 265 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Knock Apartments (North Lincoln), and 1373 other apartment communities in Lincoln using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search