Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Knolls Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Knolls in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 236-0651
Check Availability
220 Knolls Pl, Nashville, TN 37211

Contact

The Knolls

220 Knolls Pl
Nashville, TN 37211
(629) 236-0651
The Knolls in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,129-$2,288 Pricing
  • 449–825 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$99 + deposit moves you in - On Specific Apartments May Move-In Dates (specific dates will vary by apartment) Call our staff for details!

About The Knolls

The Knolls is located in the Shadow Glen Neighborhood and 37211 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Freeman Webb Company

• Stainless Steel Microwave
  • Views Available * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Knolls offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,129 and having 449–825 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Aspen

    From $1,129

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 449 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,129Available Now375449
    $1,151Available Now129449
    $1,151Available Now213449

Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,738

    Unit 375 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 375 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,129
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,738

    Unit 129 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,151
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,738

    Unit 213 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,151
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,738

    Brentwood

    From $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 462 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,154Available Now336462
    $1,175Available Now353462
    $1,175Available Now357462

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,772

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,154 - $1,772

    Unit 336 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 336 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,154
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,772

    Unit 353 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 353 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,772

    Unit 357 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 357 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,772

    Chelsea

    From $1,193

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 538 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,193Available Now426538
    $1,193Available Now438538
    $1,193Available Now193538

Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,801

    Unit 426 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 426 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,193
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,801

    Unit 438 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 438 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,193
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,801

    Unit 193 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 193 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,193
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,193 - $1,801
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Eden

    From $1,405

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 735 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,405Available Now126735
    $1,405 July 25, 2026399735

Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $2,143

    Unit 126 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,405
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $2,143

    Unit 399 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 399 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,405
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $2,143

    Franklin

    From $1,509

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 825 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,509Available Now444825
    $1,509 July 31, 2026100825

Model Price Range

    • $1,509 - $2,288

    Unit 444 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 444 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,509
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,509 - $2,288

    Unit 100 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,509
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,509 - $2,288

    Dakota

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDakota705 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 236-0651 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 290 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Lease Terms

  • 4 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

As avid animal lovers, we proudly welcome all sizes, shapes, and breeds. 2 pet maximum per apartment home. *Lessor reserves the right to reject certain breeds or pets determined to be aggressive regardless of breed. Pet Amenities:Dog Park and Dog SpaPet Screening Made SimpleTo help keep our community safe, happy, and pet-friendly, all current and future residents are required to complete a profile through PetScreening. com-even if there are no pets in the household.

Comments: $500 for two pets.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Comments: $500 for 2 pets.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

220 Knolls Pl, Nashville, TN 37211

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Knolls

Where is The Knolls located?

The Knolls is located at 220 Knolls Pl near the Shadow Glen area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at The Knolls?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Knolls currently range from $1,129 to $2,288

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Knolls are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Knolls is: $99 + deposit moves you in - On Specific Apartments May Move-In Dates (specific dates will vary by apartment) Call our staff for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Knolls Apartments are 14.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shadow Glen area, and 37.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shadow Glen Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,129$1,288-$159-12.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,405$1,706-$301-17.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,129$1,803-$674-37.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,405$2,244-$839-37.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 106 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Knolls (Shadow Glen), and 1904 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • STAY AWAY!!!

    April 15, 2026
    Lie!!! Lie!!! Lie!!! Tell you rent is one thing, then it's totally different. Barge into your apartment, no privacy. Won't fix things, light sockets, drips, etc. Office staff rude, plain rude. Once you move in, you see how cheap they really are. Filth.
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 11, 2026
      We truly appreciate honest feedback that helps us grow - we are concerned that this feedback does not align with any communications we have received from new or existing residents. Here at The Knolls, we value our integrity of service and care of our residents, and this feedback would reflect an experience that does not align with our values. If you are a resident here at The Knolls in Nashville, please contact our office at 615-331-7600 so we can discuss your experience with you directly. Thank you!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great Service

    March 9, 2026
    Didn’t end up leasing, but the Community Manager, Alaina, was fantastic! Bubbly, energetic and informative. If only all property managers could be as knowledgeable as she is!