Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lanai Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lanai Apartments in Albuquerque, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(505) 207-3632
Check Availability
1033 Madeira Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

Contact

The Lanai Apartments

1033 Madeira Dr SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
(505) 207-3632
The Lanai Apartments in Albuquerque, NM - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $900 Pricing
  • 650 Square Feet

About The Lanai Apartments

The Lanai Apartments is located in the South San Pedro Neighborhood and 87108 Zip code of Albuquerque, NM. This community is professionally managed by T & C Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lanai Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      3rd Floor 1be/1bath

      $900

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $900Available Now306650$900
      $900Available Now308650$900

Model Price

      • $900

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Water/Sewer/Trash (Included)

      Unit 306 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900

      Unit 308 Amenities and Features

• Water/Sewer/Trash (Included)

      Unit 308 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (505) 207-3632 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 42 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1964

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1033 Madeira Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Lanai Apartments

    Where is The Lanai Apartments located?

    The Lanai Apartments is located at 1033 Madeira Dr SE near the South San Pedro area of Albuquerque, NM

    What is the current rent range at The Lanai Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at The Lanai Apartments currently start from $900. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Lanai Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The The Lanai Apartments Apartments are 6.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the South San Pedro area, and 31.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the South San Pedro Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$958-$58-6.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Albuquerque

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$1,304-$404-31.0%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 91 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Lanai Apartments (South San Pedro), and 701 other apartment communities in Albuquerque using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from The Lanai Apartments.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Outpost Performance Space

    210 Yale Boulevard Southeast
    5 minute drive / 2.69 miles away

    Andaluz Hotel

    125 2nd Street Northwest
    9 minute drive / 4.27 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreens

    6201 Central Ave NE
    3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

    Costco

    500 Eubank Blvd SE
    6 minute drive / 2.9 miles away

    Target

    99999 Alumni Dr SE
    6 minute drive / 3.19 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Central New Mexico Community College

    900 University Blvd SE
    6 minute drive / 2.88 miles away

    University of New Mexico

    1700 Lomas Blvd NE
    6 minute drive / 2.99 miles away

    Central New Mexico Community College - Montoya Campus

    4700 Morris Avenue NE
    13 minute drive / 6.23 miles away

    Groceries

    Trader Joe's

    2200 Uptown Blvd NE
    6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

    Whole Foods

    2100-2110 Carlisle Blvd NE