Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central in Waukee, IA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(515) 417-0251
Check Availability
2295 SE Glacier Trl, Waukee, IA 50263

Contact

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central

2295 SE Glacier Trl
Waukee, IA 50263
(515) 417-0251
The Lofts at Kettlestone Central in Waukee, IA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,550 Pricing
  • 660–1,080 Square Feet

About The Lofts at Kettlestone Central

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central is located in the 50263 Zip code of Waukee, IA. This community is professionally managed by Caliber Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 660–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    BRAND NEW! One Bedroom Suite With Private Balcony

    $1,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,075August 15, 2026BRAND NEW! One Bedroom Suite With Private Balcony660 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,075

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    BRAND NEW! One Bedroom Suite

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 666 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,100August 15, 2026BRAND NEW! One Bedroom Suite666 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    BRAND NEW! Two Bedroom Suite With Private Balcony

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,550July 1, 2026BRAND NEW! Two Bedroom Suite With Private Balcony1080 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (515) 417-0251 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2295 SE Glacier Trl, Waukee, IA 50263

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lofts at Kettlestone Central

Where is The Lofts at Kettlestone Central located?

The Lofts at Kettlestone Central is located at 2295 SE Glacier Trl, Waukee, IA

What is the current rent range at The Lofts at Kettlestone Central?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Lofts at Kettlestone Central currently range from $1,075 to $1,550

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Lofts at Kettlestone Central are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Lofts at Kettlestone Central Apartments are 7.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Waukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,075$1,251-$176-14.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,570-$20-1.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 114 other apartment communities in Waukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search