Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lucile Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lucile in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(615) 882-4324
Check Availability
55 Lucile St, Nashville, TN 37207

Contact

The Lucile

55 Lucile St
Nashville, TN 37207
(615) 882-4324
The Lucile in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$2,431 Pricing
  • 370–1,092 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease today and receive up to TWO MONTHS free on select floorplans! Need to move in after 5/31. You can still recieve up to ONE MONTH free on Select Floorplans. Please contact the leasing office for more details. *Terms and Conditions Apply*

About The Lucile

The Lucile is located in the East Nashville Neighborhood and 37207 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Freeman Webb Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lucile offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 370–1,092 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Grace

    From $1,225

    Studio, 1 Bath, 370 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225Available NowB-209370
    $1,250 May 29, 2026B-408370
    $1,250 June 14, 2026B-409370

Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,517

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,225 - $1,250

    Unit B-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,517

    Unit B-408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,517

    Unit B-409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,517

    Douglas

    From $1,250

    Studio, 1 Bath, 435 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available NowA-517435
    $1,250 July 13, 2026A-217435
    $1,275 July 20, 2026A-503435

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,544

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,250 - $1,275

    Unit A-517 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,544

    Unit A-217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,544

    Unit A-503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,544

    Marie

    From $1,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 435 sq ft
    Available May 25
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225 May 25, 2026B-416435
    $1,200 July 10, 2026A-215435

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,468

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,200 - $1,225

    Unit B-416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,468

    Unit A-215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,468

    Cowan

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityCowan440 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Joseph

    From $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,525Available NowB-432638
    $1,475 June 16, 2026B-229638
    $1,550 June 18, 2026A-208638

Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,920

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,475 - $1,550

    Unit B-432 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,920

    Unit B-229 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,920

    Unit A-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,920

    Sharpe

    From $1,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 719 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available NowA-210719

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range

    Unit A-210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,943

    Carter

    From $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 882 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,825Available NowA-407882
    $1,825Available NowB-234882
    $1,850Available NowA-505882

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,241

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,825 - $1,850

    Unit A-407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,241

    Unit B-234 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,241

    Unit A-505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,241

    Lucile

    From $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 558 sq ft
    Available Jun 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325 June 15, 2026B-327558
    $1,325 August 1, 2026B-323558
    $1,375 August 12, 2026B-336558

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,618

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,325 - $1,375

    Unit B-327 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,618

    Unit B-323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,618

    Unit B-336 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,618

    Rosedale ADA

    From $1,546

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft
    Available Jun 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,546 June 24, 2026A-408638

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range

    Unit A-408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,546

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,546 - $1,861

    Berry

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 887 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityBerry887 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Jones

    From $1,925

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1035 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,925Available NowA-3201035

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range

    Unit A-320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $2,377

    Foster

    From $2,000

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 990 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,000Available NowA-114990

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range

    Unit A-114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,430

    Arrington

    Call For Rates

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
    Available February 14, 2027
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call For Rates February 14, 2027B-2101092

Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,431

    Levy ADA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 990 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLevy ADA990 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Range
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (615) 882-4324 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 221 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Lessor reserves the right to reject certain breeds of pets. No more than two (2) pets per apartment are allowed.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Lessor reserves the right to reject certain breeds of pets. No more than two (2) pets per apartment are allowed.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

55 Lucile St, Nashville, TN 37207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lucile

Where is The Lucile located?

The Lucile is located at 55 Lucile St near the East Nashville area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at The Lucile?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Lucile currently range from $1,200 to $2,000

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Lucile are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Lucile is: Lease today and receive up to TWO MONTHS free on select floorplans! Need to move in after 5/31. You can still recieve up to ONE MONTH free on Select Floorplans. Please contact the leasing office for more details. *Terms and Conditions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Lucile Apartments are 24.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Nashville area, and 23.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Nashville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,440-$240-16.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,803-$478-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$2,800-$875-31.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,690-$490-29.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,802-$477-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,925$2,249-$324-14.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 553 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Lucile (East Nashville), and 2768 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Apartment

    August 18, 2025
    Great location and super nice apartments. The leasing agent Kayla was super helpful and nice!
    Review from Apartments.com