Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Lucille Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Lucille Apartments in Stuart, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(772) 677-8079
Check Availability
300 SE St Lucie Blvd, Stuart, FL 34996

Contact

The Lucille Apartments

300 SE St Lucie Blvd
Stuart, FL 34996
(772) 677-8079
The Lucille Apartments in Stuart, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,799-$3,258 Pricing
  • 698–1,070 Square Feet

About The Lucille Apartments

The Lucille Apartments is located in the Downtown Stuart Neighborhood and 34996 Zip code of Stuart, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Lucille Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,799 and having 698–1,070 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 698 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,799Available Now04-305698
    $1,944Available Now01-204698
    $1,944Available Now12-304698

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,322

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,799 - $1,944

    Unit 04-305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 04-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,322

    Unit 01-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,322

    Unit 12-304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 12-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $2,322
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,095

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 951 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,333Available Now01-202951
    $2,095Available Now13-205951
    $2,308Available Now11-207951

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,095 - $2,806

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,095 - $2,333

    Unit 01-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,333

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,095 - $2,806

    Unit 13-205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 13-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,095 - $2,806

    Unit 11-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,308

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,095 - $2,806
  • 3 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom + Den / 3 Bedroom

    From $2,678

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,678Available Now08-1031070
    $2,728Available Now10-2041070
    $2,678 June 5, 202608-2011070

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,678 - $3,258

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,678 - $2,728

    Unit 08-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 08-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,678

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,678 - $3,258

    Unit 10-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 10-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,728

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,678 - $3,258

    Unit 08-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 08-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,678

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,678 - $3,258
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (772) 677-8079 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

300 SE St Lucie Blvd, Stuart, FL 34996

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lucille Apartments

Where is The Lucille Apartments located?

The Lucille Apartments is located at 300 SE St Lucie Blvd near the Downtown Stuart area of Stuart, FL

What is the current rent range at The Lucille Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Lucille Apartments currently range from $1,799 to $2,728

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Lucille Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Lucille Apartments Apartments are 2.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Stuart area, and 0.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Stuart Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,799$1,871-$72-3.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,095$2,148-$53-2.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,678$2,694-$16-0.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Stuart

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,799$1,877-$78-4.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,095$2,199-$104-4.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,678$2,485+$1937.8%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 107 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Lucille Apartments (Downtown Stuart), and 167 other apartment communities in Stuart using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Sunroom(s)
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Tub/Showers