Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Madrid Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Madrid in Redondo Beach, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 378-3704
Check Availability
512 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

Contact

The Madrid

512 Avenue G
Redondo Beach, CA 90277
(424) 378-3704
The Madrid in Redondo Beach, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,095-$3,495 Pricing
  • 580–1,250 Square Feet

About The Madrid

The Madrid is located in the 90277 Zip code of Redondo Beach, CA. This community is professionally managed by GGE Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Madrid offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,095 and having 580–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $2,095

    Studio, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,095Available Now205580

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,095
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 2 bath

    From $3,095

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,095Available Now3181250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,095 - $3,195
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom 2 bath

    From $3,395

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,395Available Now3241250

    Unit 324 Amenities and Features

• Grill

    Unit 324 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $3,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 378-3704 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 78 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$39.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Cats only.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOne space per unit.
  • 1 Max
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

512 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Madrid

Where is The Madrid located?

The Madrid is located at 512 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA

What is the current rent range at The Madrid?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Madrid currently range from $2,095 to $3,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Madrid are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Madrid Apartments are 8.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Redondo Beach

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,095$2,196-$101-4.6%
    2 Bedroom$3,095$3,276-$181-5.5%
    3 Bedroom$3,395$3,943-$548-13.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2394 other apartment communities in Redondo Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.