Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Millennia Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Millennia in New Rochelle, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(914) 612-5383
Check Availability
20 Burling Ln, New Rochelle, NY 10801

Contact

The Millennia

20 Burling Ln
New Rochelle, NY 10801
(914) 612-5383
The Millennia in New Rochelle, NY - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $2,265-$3,110 Pricing
  • 575–875 Square Feet

About The Millennia

The Millennia is located in the Downtown New Rochelle Neighborhood and 10801 Zip code of New Rochelle, NY. This community is professionally managed by The Millennia

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 190 sq ft outdoor terrace
  • 24 Hour Concierge
  • 250 sq ft outdoor terrace
  • 400 sq ft outdoor terrace
  • 9' Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Millennia offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,265 and having 575–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Iris Studio Apartment 6-M

    From $2,265

    Studio, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,265June 15, 2026Iris Studio Apartment 6-M575 sq ft$2,580

Model Price Range

    • $2,265 - $2,480

    Deposit

    • $2,580 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Azalea One Bedroom Unit 6-D

    From $2,970

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,970June 15, 2026Azalea One Bedroom Unit 6-D850 sq ft$3,130

Model Price Range

    • $2,970 - $3,030

    Deposit

    • $3,130 deposit

    Hydrangea One Bedroom 5-K

    $3,110

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,110July 15, 2026Hydrangea One Bedroom 5-K875 sq ft$3,210

Model Price

    • $3,110

    Deposit

    • $3,210 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (914) 612-5383 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 110 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$20.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

20 Burling Ln, New Rochelle, NY 10801

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Millennia

Where is The Millennia located?

The Millennia is located at 20 Burling Ln near the Downtown New Rochelle area of New Rochelle, NY

What is the current rent range at The Millennia?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Millennia currently range from $2,265 to $3,110

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Millennia are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Millennia Apartments are 7.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown New Rochelle area, and 7.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown New Rochelle Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,265$2,510-$245-9.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,970$3,142-$172-5.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New Rochelle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,265$2,510-$245-9.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,970$3,129-$159-5.1%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 335 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Millennia (Downtown New Rochelle), and 443 other apartment communities in New Rochelle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
8 Renters Reviews
  • You have everything here what you wish for

    December 5, 2022
    Great location, 4 min walk to the train, downtown. Amazing amenities, the best management team. The apartment is spacious, with huge terrace, it’s always clean and smells good. My dog loves to live here too, she gets treats all the time. We have roof top get togethers, the management team treats us time to time. Its really a great place to live
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Beautiful

    June 29, 2021
    The building is amazing w/ the best amenities. The apartments are spacious and include beautiful and energy effecient appliances. Management is so attentive and quickly resolves any issues that may arise (issues hardly arise because the building is so perfect!). It is rare that building management really cares about tenants- that is not an issue at the Millennia. It is a dream living here!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Beautiful New Construction!

    January 21, 2021
    Staff goes above and beyond to help tenants to settle in. Our apartment is great: finishes are of excellent quality(not like in some new developments where cabinets start chipping few month after move in due to nice looks bad low quality).