Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Oaks at Ben White Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Oaks at Ben White in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 273-9952
Check Availability
6936 E Ben White Blvd, Austin, TX 78741

Contact

The Oaks at Ben White

6936 E Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX 78741
(737) 273-9952
The Oaks at Ben White in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,165-$1,430 Pricing
  • 851–1,099 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 1 month FREE!

About The Oaks at Ben White

The Oaks at Ben White is located in the Montopolis Neighborhood and 78741 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Solidago Residential Services

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2" Wooden Blinds

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Oaks at Ben White offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,165 and having 851–1,099 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,265

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 851 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,265Available Now3103851
    $1,265Available Now3204851
    $1,265 May 29, 20261104851

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,265

    Unit 3103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 3103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,265

    Unit 3204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 3204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,265

    Unit 1104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,265

    A1-80

    $1,165

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 851 sq ft
    Available May 26
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,165 May 26, 20261211851

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165

    Floorplan A1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 862 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1A862 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1A

    $1,321

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1099 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,321Available Now11091094

    Unit 1109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 1109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,321
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,321

    B1-80

    $1,340

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1094 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,340Available Now12021094
    $1,340 June 11, 202623121094
    $1,340 August 11, 202623031094

Model Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 2312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 2303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Floorplan B1

    $1,430

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1094 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,430Available Now22031094
    $1,430 June 11, 202621051094
    $1,430 July 11, 202623051094

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 2203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 2203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 2105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 2105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 2305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2" Wooden Blinds
    • Designer Cabinets
    • LED Lighting
    • Stainless Energy-Efficient Appliances

    Unit 2305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 273-9952 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 96 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Utilities

Trash feeiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 255. Up 2 two pets per apartment. Please see Pet Policy for restricted breeds.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2" Wooden Blinds

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6936 E Ben White Blvd, Austin, TX 78741

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Oaks at Ben White

Where is The Oaks at Ben White located?

The Oaks at Ben White is located at 6936 E Ben White Blvd near the Montopolis area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at The Oaks at Ben White?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Oaks at Ben White currently range from $1,165 to $1,430

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Oaks at Ben White are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Oaks at Ben White is: Up to 1 month FREE!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Oaks at Ben White Apartments are 33.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Montopolis area, and 25.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Montopolis Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,634-$469-28.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,321$2,116-$795-37.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,475-$310-21.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,321$1,887-$566-30.0%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 216 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Oaks at Ben White (Montopolis), and 3684 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Verified RenterSubmitted by a verified resident of the apartment community. Participating residents may receive reward points in exchange for posting a review during their lease term, regardless of the nature of the review.

    March 28, 2026
    Easy move in transition from another state. The appartment community is nice a compact. Close to downtown and work for me. I really like the community room…unfortunately the pool is under maintenance at the moment. Apartment unit is great a spacious
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 4, 2026
      Thank you for your positive review! We're happy to hear you're having a great experience. We appreciate your understanding regarding the pool closure as we continue to work on the situation, and we look forward to reopening the pool.
    Review from Apartments.com