Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Passage Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Passage in Summerville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(843) 594-4305
Check Availability
100 Underwood Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

Contact

The Passage

100 Underwood Dr
Summerville, SC 29486
(843) 594-4305
The Passage in Summerville, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,470-$6,301 Pricing
  • 766–1,507 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease by 5/30/26, One Month FREE on Apartment Homes with Immediate Move Ins with a 12-month lease or longer.

About The Passage

The Passage is located in the Goose Creek Neighborhood and 29486 Zip code of Summerville, SC.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2” Faux-wood blinds
  • Airy 9’ ceilings and ceiling fans
  • AT&T high-speed internet
  • Built-in bookcases
  • Built-in desk *
  • Car wash
  • Certified Green buildings
  • Complimentary coffee bar
  • Covered chaise lounges and open-air cabanas

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Passage offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,470 and having 766–1,507 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,470

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 837 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,470Available Now934837
    $1,488Available Now516837
    $1,508Available Now926837

Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $3,740

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,470 - $1,508

    Unit 934 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,470

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $3,740

    Unit 516 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,488

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $3,740

    Unit 926 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,508

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $3,740

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,557

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 805-833 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,560Available Now418833
    $1,557 June 8, 2026618833

Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $3,907

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,557 - $1,560

    Unit 418 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,560

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $3,907

    Unit 618 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,557

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $3,907

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 766 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA3766 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,760

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1182 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,760Available Now8341182
    $1,798 July 16, 20266141182

Model Price Range

    • $1,760 - $4,612

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,760 - $1,798

    Unit 834 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,760

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,760 - $4,612

    Unit 614 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,798

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,760 - $4,612

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,858

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1293 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,858Available Now1371293
    $1,862 May 27, 20262311293
    $1,949 July 20, 20262171321

Model Price Range

    • $1,858 - $5,041

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,858 - $1,949

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,858

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,858 - $5,041

    Unit 231 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,862

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,858 - $5,041

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,949

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,858 - $5,041

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,766

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
    Available Jun 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,766 June 17, 20267221175

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 722 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,766 - $4,360
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,996

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1507 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,000Available Now3381507
    $2,051Available Now5121507
    $1,996 August 15, 20265321507

Model Price Range

    • $1,996 - $6,301

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,996 - $2,051

    Unit 338 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,996 - $6,301

    Unit 512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,051

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,996 - $6,301

    Unit 532 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,996

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,996 - $6,301
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (843) 594-4305 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$125.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

The Passage offers both open parking and private garages with remote entry. 1 vehicle per leaseholder. Garages are additional and on a first come first reserve basis. Please contact leasing office for complete details.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Other

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: Please contact the leasing office for complete pet policy details.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Underwood Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Passage

Where is The Passage located?

The Passage is located at 100 Underwood Dr near the Goose Creek area of Summerville, SC

What is the current rent range at The Passage?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Passage currently range from $1,470 to $2,051

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Passage are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Passage is: Lease by 5/30/26, One Month FREE on Apartment Homes with Immediate Move Ins with a 12-month lease or longer..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Passage Apartments are 10.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Goose Creek area, and 7.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Goose Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,470$1,682-$212-12.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,760$1,867-$107-5.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,996$2,335-$339-14.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Summerville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,470$1,587-$117-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,760$1,848-$88-4.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,996$2,252-$256-11.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1044 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Passage (Goose Creek), and 302 other apartment communities in Summerville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Pet Play Area
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Pet Washing Station
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: