Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Pointe at Fair Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Pointe at Fair Oaks in Euless, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 663-7830
Check Availability
301 Fair Oaks Blvd, Euless, TX 76039

Contact

The Pointe at Fair Oaks

301 Fair Oaks Blvd
Euless, TX 76039
(817) 663-7830
The Pointe at Fair Oaks in Euless, TX - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,144-$1,486 Pricing
  • 504–1,004 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 1/2 Month FREE on all floor plans for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details.

About The Pointe at Fair Oaks

The Pointe at Fair Oaks is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76039 Zip code of Euless, TX. This community is professionally managed by Bridge Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Pointe at Fair Oaks offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,144 and having 504–1,004 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A2: 1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,211

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,261 May 21, 20260610700
    $1,211 May 28, 20260514700
    $1,276 June 19, 20260226700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,211 - $1,846

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,211 - $1,276

    Unit 0610 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,261

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,211 - $1,846

    Unit 0514 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,211

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,211 - $1,846

    Unit 0226 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0226 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,276

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,211 - $1,846

    A1: 1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,144

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 504 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,144 July 17, 20261222504
    $1,144 September 7, 20261225504

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,144 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,144

    Unit 1222 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,144

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,144 - $1,685

    Unit 1225 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,144

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,144 - $1,685
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1: 2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,226

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,299Available Now0912880
    $1,331Available Now1022880
    $1,366 May 18, 20260312880

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,226 - $1,980

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299 - $1,366

    Unit 0912 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0912 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,226 - $1,980

    Unit 1022 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1022 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,331

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,226 - $1,980

    Unit 0312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,366

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,226 - $1,980

    B2: 2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $1,401

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1004 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,401Available Now01261004
    $1,442 May 26, 202608211004
    $1,486 June 12, 202607271004

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,052

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,401 - $1,486

    Unit 0126 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,401

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,052

    Unit 0821 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0821 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,052

    Unit 0727 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0727 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,052
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 663-7830 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2015
  • 208 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Reserve $25.00.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

301 Fair Oaks Blvd, Euless, TX 76039

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Pointe at Fair Oaks

Where is The Pointe at Fair Oaks located?

The Pointe at Fair Oaks is located at 301 Fair Oaks Blvd near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Euless, TX

What is the current rent range at The Pointe at Fair Oaks?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Pointe at Fair Oaks currently range from $1,144 to $1,486

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Pointe at Fair Oaks are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Pointe at Fair Oaks is: Get 1/2 Month FREE on all floor plans for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Pointe at Fair Oaks Apartments are 25.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 20.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,144$1,412-$268-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,226$1,789-$563-31.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Euless

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,144$1,315-$171-13.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,226$1,722-$496-28.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Pointe at Fair Oaks (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 370 other apartment communities in Euless using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Evon Evon Evon

    August 13, 2021
    Why look anywhere else. The pointe is clean safe and always doing resident events. She does amazing tours makes you feel at home and leaves no question not answered. She is 10 ? plus.