Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Preserve at Pine Valley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Preserve at Pine Valley in Wilmington, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(472) 238-9124
Check Availability
3314 Wickslow Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

Contact

The Preserve at Pine Valley

3314 Wickslow Rd
Wilmington, NC 28412
(472) 238-9124
The Preserve at Pine Valley in Wilmington, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,104-$1,730 Pricing
  • 635–1,442 Square Feet

About The Preserve at Pine Valley

The Preserve at Pine Valley is located in the Pine Valley West Neighborhood and 28412 Zip code of Wilmington, NC. This community is professionally managed by Ginkgo Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Preserve at Pine Valley offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1 and having 635–1,442 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Ginkgo- 11BZ

    From $1,104

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,104Available NowGinkgo- 11BZ684 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,104 - $1,254

    Azalea- 11AZ

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityAzalea- 11AZ635 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Fern Renovated- 21Z

    From $1,180

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 813 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,195Available Now4504-09813
    $1,180 July 11, 20264503-11813

Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,345

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,180 - $1,195

    Unit 4504-09 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4504-09 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,345

    Unit 4503-11 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4503-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,180 - $1,345

    Fern- 21

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 813 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Available NowFern- 21813 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Indigo- 21.5ATHZ Townhome

    From $1,424

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 954 sq ft
    Available Jul 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,424 July 11, 20264503-08954

    Unit 4503-08 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4503-08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,424
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,424 - $1,574

    Poplar- 21.5CTHZ Townhome

    From $1,569

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1148 sq ft
    Available Aug 11
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,569 August 11, 20263304-051148

    Unit 3304-05 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 3304-05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,569
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $1,719

    Maple Renovated- 21.5Z

    From $1,285

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 891 sq ft
    Available April 1, 2030

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,285 April 1, 20303308-03891

    Unit 3308-03 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 3308-03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,435

    Maple- 21.5

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 891 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityMaple- 21.5891 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Magnolia- 21.5BTHZ Townhome

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1040 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityMagnolia- 21.5BTHZ Townhome1040 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Willow- 32Z

    From $1,540

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,580Available Now4508-061056
    $1,580Available Now4508-041056
    $1,540Available Now4508-051056

Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,730

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,540 - $1,580

    Unit 4508-06 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4508-06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,580
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,730

    Unit 4508-04 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4508-04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,580
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,730

    Unit 4508-05 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style flooring*

    Unit 4508-05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,540 - $1,730

    Hickory- 32THZ Townhome

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1442 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityHickory- 32THZ Townhome1442 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (472) 238-9124 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2019
  • 219 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApp fee refunded towards move-in costs upon approval! Charged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiApply today and we will waive this fee! Charged per unit.$199.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiLive worry-free with unlimited data and WiFi! Enjoy blazing-fast 1 Gbps speeds & 70+ channels with XUMO streaming. Charged per unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Storage
Storage - SmalliEach apartment and townhome includes a small, lockable storage space on the back patio/deck.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    3314 Wickslow Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Preserve at Pine Valley

    Where is The Preserve at Pine Valley located?

    The Preserve at Pine Valley is located at 3314 Wickslow Rd near the Pine Valley West area of Wilmington, NC

    What is the current rent range at The Preserve at Pine Valley?

    1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Preserve at Pine Valley currently range from $1 to $1,580

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Preserve at Pine Valley are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The The Preserve at Pine Valley Apartments are 27.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pine Valley West area, and 28.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Pine Valley West Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,104$1,505-$401-26.6%
      2 Bedroom$1,180$1,636-$456-27.9%
      3 Bedroom$1,540$2,157-$617-28.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Wilmington

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,104$1,529-$425-27.8%
      2 Bedroom$1,180$1,779-$599-33.7%
      3 Bedroom$1,540$2,063-$523-25.4%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 109 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Preserve at Pine Valley (Pine Valley West), and 550 other apartment communities in Wilmington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    • Active Lifestyle 3.0

      From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features: