Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments in Fort Worth, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 432-7914
Check Availability
2409 Ridgmar Plz, Fort Worth, TX 76116

Contact

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments

2409 Ridgmar Plz
Fort Worth, TX 76116
(682) 432-7914
The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,400 Pricing
  • 835–1,196 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call for Specials

About The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments is located in the West Fort Worth Neighborhood and 76116 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX. This community is professionally managed by One Wall Communities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 835–1,196 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 835 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now2391835

    Unit 2391 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2391 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,250

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 835 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available Now2393835
    $1,250Available Now2453835

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 2393 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 2453 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,325

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1136 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available Now24611136
    $1,325Available Now24651136
    $1,325Available Now24771136

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 2461 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2461 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 2465 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2465 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 2477 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2477 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1196 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400Available Now24971196

    Unit 2497 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2497 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1176 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom1176 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,325
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 432-7914 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 10. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 10. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 10. 10 spots available "Reserved Parking".

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2409 Ridgmar Plz, Fort Worth, TX 76116

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments

Where is The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments located?

The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments is located at 2409 Ridgmar Plz near the West Fort Worth area of Fort Worth, TX

What is the current rent range at The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments currently range from $1,150 to $1,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments is: Call for Specials.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments Apartments are 34.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Fort Worth area, and 21.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Fort Worth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,585-$435-27.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$2,122-$872-41.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Worth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,370-$220-16.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,714-$464-27.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 220 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Ridgmar Oaks Apartments (West Fort Worth), and 2128 other apartment communities in Fort Worth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Shari review

    August 25, 2015
    My apartment is near Ridgmar mall. It is on a street with 5 other apartment communities. Mine is called Ridgemont apartments. It has a pool.It is quiet with families and children.If I have a problem, I just call the office and they come and fix it right away.It is close to the freeway.It is close to the mall,grocery store and other things I need for daily life.I have a dsihwasher ,a washer/dryer, a microwave ,and a stove.It is a 1 bedroom.Aceiling fan in the living room.
    Review from Apartments.com