Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Rosewood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Rosewood Apartments in Spokane, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 309-0479
Check Availability
2309-2311 E Euclid Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

Contact

The Rosewood Apartments

2309-2311 E Euclid Ave
Spokane, WA 99207
(509) 309-0479
The Rosewood Apartments in Spokane, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,000-$1,830 Pricing
  • 400–1,306 Square Feet

About The Rosewood Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

The Rosewood Apartments is located in the Bemiss Neighborhood and 99207 Zip code of Spokane, WA. This community is professionally managed by CSC Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Rosewood Apartments offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,105 and having 400–1,306 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,000Call for AvailabilityStudio400 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,105

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,105 June 1, 202618R630$500

    Unit 18R Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Unit 18R Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,105
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 848 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,290Call for Availability2x1848 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,290

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2x1 TH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 933 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,350Call for Availability2x1 TH933 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x1.5 TH

    $1,560

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1096 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,560Available Now39R1089$500
    $1,560Available Now531089$500
    $1,560Available Now57R1089$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,560

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 39R Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Unit 39R Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,560
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,560

    Unit 53 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Unit 53 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,560
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,560

    Unit 57R Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Unit 57R Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,560
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,560
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4x2 TH

    $1,830

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1135 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,830Available Now601306$500

    Unit 60 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Renovated

    Unit 60 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,830
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,830
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 309-0479 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2021
  • 77 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2309-2311 E Euclid Ave, Spokane, WA 99207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Rosewood Apartments

Where is The Rosewood Apartments located?

The Rosewood Apartments is located at 2309-2311 E Euclid Ave near the Bemiss area of Spokane, WA

What is the current rent range at The Rosewood Apartments?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Rosewood Apartments currently range from $1,105 to $1,830

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Rosewood Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Rosewood Apartments Apartments are 1.98% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bemiss area, and 18.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bemiss Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,105$1,175-$70-6.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,560$1,560+$0-0.0%
    4 Bedroom$1,830$1,830+$0-0.0%
    Studio$1,000$1,000+$0-0.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,290$1,342-$52-3.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,105$1,388-$283-20.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,560$1,969-$409-20.8%
    4 Bedroom$1,830$2,076-$246-11.8%
    Studio$1,000$1,263-$263-20.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,290$1,548-$258-16.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 110 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Rosewood Apartments (Bemiss), and 2190 other apartment communities in Spokane using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • great management

    July 24, 2015
    This place is an older complex could definitely use some gutting and updating. Management is very involved w community giving a safe feel for the area.
    Review from Apartments.com