Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Scholls Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Scholls Apartments in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 595-5760
Check Availability
5125 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97225

Contact

The Scholls Apartments

5125 SW Scholls Ferry Rd
Portland, OR 97225
(855) 595-5760
The Scholls Apartments in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,412 Pricing
  • 468–670 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month FREE on Select Apartment Homes! Contact our leasing team for more information.

About The Scholls Apartments

The Scholls Apartments is located in the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood and 97225 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by Affinity Property Management

• Storage Units Available
  • Water Sewer Garbage 1x1 $50
  • Water Sewer Garbage 2x1 $60

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Scholls Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,199 and having 468–670 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 468 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,199Available Now100468$500
    $1,199Available Now085468$500
    $1,199Available Now026468$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,225

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,199

    Unit 100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,225

    Unit 085 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,225

    Unit 026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,225
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,412

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,412Available Now021670$500
    $1,412 June 6, 2026114670$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $1,442

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,412

    Unit 021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,412

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $1,442

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,412

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $1,442
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 595-5760 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1964
  • 2 Stories
  • 116 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

WateriWater Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
SeweriSewer Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
ElectriciElectric Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.150.0% of base rent/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

One pet is allowed per apartment home. We collect a pet deposit of $300. Monthly pet rent is $40.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions include Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Chow, American Staffordshire Terrier, or any mix that includes any of these breeds.

Comments:

One pet is allowed per apartment home. Breed restrictions do apply and a weight limit of 40 lbs. We collect a pet deposit of $300. Monthly pet rent is $40.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5125 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97225

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Scholls Apartments

Where is The Scholls Apartments located?

The Scholls Apartments is located at 5125 SW Scholls Ferry Rd near the Raleigh Hills area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at The Scholls Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Scholls Apartments currently range from $1,199 to $1,412

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Scholls Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Scholls Apartments is: One Month FREE on Select Apartment Homes! Contact our leasing team for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Scholls Apartments Apartments are 22.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Raleigh Hills area, and 32.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,525-$326-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,412$1,868-$456-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,752-$553-31.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,412$2,101-$689-32.8%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 238 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Scholls Apartments (Raleigh Hills), and 6413 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • the scholls apartments

    August 8, 2015
    well to start off the apartment i am currently in is my very first home. so i don't know much about "renting" but i do know that the scholls apartments are not really a place to stay for more then 2 years. honestly when i moved in i didn't have a kitchen sink. it was in the process of being replaced, my carpet was destroyed from the previous renter because of his cat. my heaters have never worked. and to top it all off the last maintenance man wrote off paper work stating he inspected my water ...
    heater and 2 months later it blew up and caused damage to the carpet in my bedroom and caused damage to my clothes and shoes. all they did to fix it was dry the carpet out and replace the water heater with a 30 gallon when i started out with a 45 gallon. so its not the best place to live. but i stay here. why? because crime rate is very low its nice and quiet there and stores restaurants and malls within 5 miles. so all in all its not the best place to live due to a lack of good maintenance and bad management. but im young so its a learning experience.