Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Town Commons Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Town Commons in Gilbert, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 848-2189
Check Availability
1000 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Contact

Town Commons

1000 S Gilbert Rd
Gilbert, AZ 85296
(833) 848-2189
Town Commons in Gilbert, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,394-$3,582 Pricing
  • 776–2,197 Square Feet

About Town Commons

Town Commons is located in the Downtown Gilbert Neighborhood and 85296 Zip code of Gilbert, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Olympus Property

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9-Foot Ceilings
  • Outdoor Lawn Games
  • Outdoor Lounge Space w/ Bonfire Pits & BBQ Grills
  • Package/Amazon Lockers
  • Pet Refresh Area w/ Wash & Dual-Level Hydration St
  • Pet-Friendly Living w/ Off-Leash Dog Park
  • Private Work Space w/ 55-Inch Presentation TV
  • Resort-Style Swimming Pool
  • Stainless-Steel GE ENERGY STAR Certified Appliance
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring in Living Areas

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Town Commons offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments having 776–2,197 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,457Call for AvailabilityA1A776 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,457 - $1,495

    Floorplan A2C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 794 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2C794 sq ft

• Walk-In Closets

    Floorplan A1B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 794 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,394Call for AvailabilityA1B794 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $1,487

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,484Call for AvailabilityA3800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,522

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 894 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2894 sq ft

• Walk-In Closets
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1093 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,813Call for AvailabilityB11093 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,813 - $1,928

    Floorplan B3A

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1115 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,874Call for AvailabilityB3A1115 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,874 - $1,904

    Floorplan B4

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1127 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB41127 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    Floorplan B3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,885Call for AvailabilityB31137 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,885 - $1,990

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB21225 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Floorplan B5

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1425 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB51425 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1289 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC11289 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Floorplan C2

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1760 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC21760 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D1

    4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2197 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,327Call for AvailabilityD12197 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,327 - $3,582
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 848-2189 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 306 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$125-$165/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Covered

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 80 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 80 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: No agressive breeds

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1000 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Town Commons

Where is Town Commons located?

Town Commons is located at 1000 S Gilbert Rd near the Downtown Gilbert area of Gilbert, AZ

What is the current rent range at Town Commons?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 4 options at Town Commons

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Town Commons are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Town Commons Apartments are 2.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Gilbert area, and 7.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Gilbert Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,394$1,466-$72-4.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,813$1,811+$20.1%
    4 Bedroom$3,327$3,454-$127-3.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gilbert

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,394$1,592-$198-12.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,813$1,931-$118-6.1%
    4 Bedroom$3,327$3,454-$127-3.7%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 66 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Town Commons (Downtown Gilbert), and 573 other apartment communities in Gilbert using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search