Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Townhollow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Townhollow Apartments in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 377-5376
Check Availability
1200 Treadwell St, Austin, TX 78704

Contact

Townhollow Apartments

1200 Treadwell St
Austin, TX 78704
(737) 377-5376
Townhollow Apartments in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,475-$1,875 Pricing
  • 620–1,020 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One month Free *~~Receive one month free when you move in within 2 weeks of your application date.

About Townhollow Apartments

Townhollow Apartments is located in the Zilker Neighborhood and 78704 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by The Property Society

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Townhollow Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,475 and having 620–1,020 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    b1-745 (Designer)

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,595Available Now103745$300
    $1,625Available Now207745$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,625

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

• Study

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    FEATURES Study/Office Google Fiber Walk Out Balcony or Patio Modern Updates Granite or Quartz Counters Hard Plank Flooring Updated Appliances Walk In Closet Sparkling Pool Laundry Center Community Grill Covered Parking Super Pet Friendly Professionally Managed Onsite Leasing Office LOCATION Located in 78704, Austin Texas. Off South Lamar near Barton Springs Rd. LIFESTYLE Uber Walkable to Zilker Park & Barton Springs Tons of Food and Shopping at your fingertips Uchi Eberly Gibson St Bar Lamar Union Alamo Draft House Anthropologie REI Book People Hang out on Lady Bird Lake Nearby groceries at Whole Foods Market *Leasing office to verify all color schemes and finishes of individual units. *$200 Lease Admin Fee (per grouped application) due at move

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,625

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,625

    a1-620 (Designer)

    $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Jun 4
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,475 June 4, 2026101620$300

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    FEATURES Google Fiber Walk Out Balcony or Patio Modern Updates Granite or Quartz Counters Hard Plank Flooring Updated Appliances Walk In Closet Sparkling Pool Laundry Center Community Grill Covered Parking Super Pet Friendly Professionally Managed Onsite Leasing Office LOCATION Located in 78704, Austin Texas. Off South Lamar near Barton Springs Rd. LIFESTYLE Uber Walkable to Zilker Park & Barton Springs Tons of Food and Shopping at your fingertips Uchi Eberly Gibson St Bar Lamar Union Alamo Draft House Anthropologie REI Book People Hang out on Lady Bird Lake Nearby groceries at Whole Foods Market *Leasing office to verify all color schemes and finishes of individual units. *$200 Lease Admin Fee (per grouped application) due at move in

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    a4-710 (Designer)

    $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Available Aug 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,550 August 19, 2026130710$300

    Unit 130 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 130 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    FEATURES Study Google Fiber Walk Out Balcony or Patio Modern Updates Granite or Quartz Counters Hard Plank Flooring Updated Appliances Walk In Closet Sparkling Pool Laundry Center Community Grill Covered Parking Super Pet Friendly Professionally Managed Onsite Leasing Office LOCATION Located in 78704, Austin Texas. Off South Lamar near Barton Springs Rd. LIFESTYLE Uber Walkable to Zilker Park & Barton Springs Tons of Food and Shopping at your fingertips Uchi Eberly Gibson St Bar Lamar Union Alamo Draft House Anthropologie REI Book People Hang out on Lady Bird Lake Nearby groceries at Whole Foods Market *Leasing office to verify all color schemes and finishes of individual units. *$200 Lease Admin Fee (per grouped application) due at move

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    b2-1020 (Designer)

    $1,875

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1020 sq ft
    Available Jul 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,875 July 29, 20262201020$500

    Unit 220 Amenities and Features

• Huge Balcony

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,875

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    FEATURES Google Fiber Walk Out Balcony or Patio Modern Updates Granite or Quartz Counters Hard Plank Flooring Updated Appliances Walk In Closet Sparkling Pool Laundry Center Community Grill Covered Parking Super Pet Friendly Professionally Managed Onsite Leasing Office LOCATION Located in 78704, Austin Texas. Off South Lamar near Barton Springs Rd. LIFESTYLE Uber Walkable to Zilker Park & Barton Springs Tons of Food and Shopping at your fingertips Uchi Eberly Gibson St Bar Lamar Union Alamo Draft House Anthropologie REI Book People Hang out on Lady Bird Lake Nearby groceries at Whole Foods Market *Leasing office to verify all color schemes and finishes of individual units. *$200 Lease Admin Fee (per grouped application) due at move

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,875
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 377-5376 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$40.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Street

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1200 Treadwell St, Austin, TX 78704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Townhollow Apartments

Where is Townhollow Apartments located?

Townhollow Apartments is located at 1200 Treadwell St near the Zilker area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Townhollow Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Townhollow Apartments currently range from $1,475 to $1,875

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Townhollow Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Townhollow Apartments is: One month Free *~~Receive one month free when you move in within 2 weeks of your application date..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Townhollow Apartments Apartments are 36.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Zilker area, and 0.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Zilker Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$2,219-$744-33.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,875$3,050-$1,175-38.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$1,474+$10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,875$1,887-$12-0.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 196 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Townhollow Apartments (Zilker), and 3697 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Been back twice! Jillian is the best!

    September 18, 2024
    This is my second time living at Townhollow in the last decade - Coming back to major renovations and upgrades was a nice surprise to say the least, but Jillian the property manager has made the real difference for me. Having seen several people run the property over the years I can say that she is hands down the best at it. I had to move in quickly due to a change in plans on my end and she hustled to get the unit ready for me in a week. She is always attentive and available, and has one of ...
    those cheery attitudes that make you want to stay. Maintenance has been easy and great, the location is obviously wonderful, and the unit is Ideal for a person with a creative profession.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Do not rent here

    May 5, 2022
    There are NO laundry facilities. The trash is always full and extends way beyond the trash area. Very filthy community. Management never answers the phone. Keep out!!!