Your message has been sent! Thank you!

University Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

University Villas Apartments in Fort Worth, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 204-5613
Check Availability
2200 W Lowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76110

Contact

University Villas Apartments

2200 W Lowden St
Fort Worth, TX 76110
(682) 204-5613
University Villas Apartments in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,110-$1,410 Pricing
  • 692–873 Square Feet

About University Villas Apartments

University Villas Apartments is located in the TCU District Neighborhood and 76110 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX. This community is professionally managed by University Villas LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

University Villas Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,110 and having 692–873 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,110

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,120Available Now3692$500
    $1,110 May 23, 202612692$500
    $1,110 June 6, 202622692$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    This 1st floor one-bedroom apartment has stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer and a gas stove. This home also features spacious living areas, great storage including 2 closets in the bedroom, updated grey paint, updated LED lighting and ceiling fans in the bedroom and dining room. The bathroom has been updated with a new bathtub and subway tiles. This apartment is great for anyone looking to live within walking distance of TCU or Paschal High School. Located in the Lily B. Clayton school zone. This property is smoke free. Pets are allowed. The tenants will be responsible for utilities. This unit is located on the 1st floor.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,120

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,110

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    The 2nd floor one-bedroom apartment has stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer and a gas stove. This home also features spacious living areas, great storage including 2 closets in the bedroom, updated grey paint, updated LED lighting and ceiling fans in the bedroom and dining room. The bathroom has been updated with a new bathtub and subway tiles. This apartment is great for anyone looking to live within walking distance of TCU or Paschal High School. Located in the Lily B. Clayton school zone. This property is smoke free. Pets are allowed. The tenants will be responsible for utilities. This unit is located on the 2nd floor.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,120

    Unit 22 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 22 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,110

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    This 2nd floor one-bedroom apartment has stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer and a gas stove. This home also features spacious living areas, great storage including 2 closets in the bedroom, updated grey paint, updated LED lighting and ceiling fans in the bedroom and dining room. This apartment is great for anyone looking to live within walking distance of TCU or Paschal High School. Located in the Lily B. Clayton school zone. This property is smoke free. Pets are allowed. The tenants will be responsible for utilities. This unit is located on the 2nd floor.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,120
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,410

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 873 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,410Available Now18873$500

    Unit 18 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,410

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    This two-bedroom apartment has stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer and a gas stove. This home also features spacious living areas, great storage including updated grey paint, updated LED lighting and ceiling fans in the bedroom and dining room. This apartment is great for anyone looking to live within walking distance of TCU or Paschal High School. Located in the Lily B. Clayton school zone. This property is smoke free. Pets are allowed. The tenants will be responsible for utilities. This unit is located on the 2nd floor.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,410
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 204-5613 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969
  • Renovated In 2021

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2200 W Lowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76110

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about University Villas Apartments

Where is University Villas Apartments located?

University Villas Apartments is located at 2200 W Lowden St near the TCU District area of Fort Worth, TX

What is the current rent range at University Villas Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at University Villas Apartments currently range from $1,110 to $1,410

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for University Villas Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The University Villas Apartments Apartments are 16.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the TCU District area, and 18.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the TCU District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,110$1,304-$194-14.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,410$1,702-$292-17.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Worth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,110$1,370-$260-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,410$1,714-$304-17.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 310 other apartment communities in the immediate area around University Villas Apartments (TCU District), and 2128 other apartment communities in Fort Worth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • Villas

    January 13, 2026
    This place is horrible it's roach infested really bad they take forever to fix stuff melissa never responds and she makes up extra charges just to get more money out of you i would not recommend to ANYBODY
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice Apartment with Updated Appliances

    February 20, 2025
    I lived here for 2 years and had a good experience. The apartments are updated and private. Enjoyed walking to local restaurants and nice neighbors. No issues. Good price for stainless appliances, wood flooring and a lot of space.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • You get what you pay for, unfortunately.

    June 27, 2023
    This place is really affordable, especially compared to the other apartments nearby. However, this comes at the cost of basic human comforts like A/C and hot water - extremely bare minimum things. Details below. In July of 2022, in the middle of 100 degree heat, the air conditioning went out for two weeks. They claimed it was fixed after one week, which is already far beyond acceptable, but it was not. Multiple tenants had to fight to get them to actually fix it. In February of 2023, we lost ...