Your message has been sent! Thank you!

VC Acres Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

VC Acres in Westerville, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(614) 502-6567
Check Availability
7181 N Hamilton Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

Contact

VC Acres

7181 N Hamilton Rd
Westerville, OH 43081
(614) 502-6567
VC Acres in Westerville, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,315-$2,415 Pricing
  • 607–1,337 Square Feet

Rent Specials

New Lease Special~~LEASE ANY FLOOR PLAN AND RECEIVE 1 MONTH FREE ON A 13+ MONTH LEASE! *Eligible for new applicants on or after 01/23/2026 and move in by 7/31/2026

About VC Acres

VC Acres is located in the West Albany Neighborhood and 43081 Zip code of Westerville, OH. This community is professionally managed by Vision Companies

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

VC Acres offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 607–1,337 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Carriage House

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 607 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,430Call for AvailabilityThe Carriage House607 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,430

    The Verve

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 639 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,315Call for AvailabilityThe Verve639 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,315

    The Abbot

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 719 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,440Call for AvailabilityThe Abbot719 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Emory

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,805Call for AvailabilityThe Emory1083 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,805

    The Drake

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1140 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,920Call for AvailabilityThe Drake1140 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,920
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Nova

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1337 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,415Call for AvailabilityThe Nova1337 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,415
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (614) 502-6567 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 190 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7181 N Hamilton Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about VC Acres

Where is VC Acres located?

VC Acres is located at 7181 N Hamilton Rd near the West Albany area of Westerville, OH

What is the current rent range at VC Acres?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at VC Acres

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for VC Acres are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at VC Acres is: New Lease Special~~LEASE ANY FLOOR PLAN AND RECEIVE 1 MONTH FREE ON A 13+ MONTH LEASE! *Eligible for new applicants on or after 01/23/2026 and move in by 7/31/2026.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The VC Acres Apartments are 9.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Albany area, and 7.93% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Albany Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,315$1,494-$179-12.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,805$1,921-$116-6.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,415$2,691-$276-10.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Westerville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,315$1,320-$5-0.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,805$1,652+$1539.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,415$2,101+$31414.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 153 other apartment communities in the immediate area around VC Acres (West Albany), and 329 other apartment communities in Westerville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.8

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Recycling
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search