Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vintage at Spokane Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vintage at Spokane in Spokane, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 204-9904
Check Availability
43 E Weile Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Vintage at Spokane

43 E Weile Ave
Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 204-9904
Vintage at Spokane in Spokane, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $839-$1,432 Pricing
  • 353–717 Square Feet

About Vintage at Spokane

Vintage at Spokane is located in the Nevada Lidgerwood Neighborhood and 99208 Zip code of Spokane, WA. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

• Two Private Dinning Rooms
  • Water, Sewer and Garbage Paid by Community

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vintage at Spokane offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,179 and having 353–717 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio | Age 55+

    Studio, 1 Bath, 353 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $839Call for AvailabilityStudio | Age 55+353 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $839
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath | Age 55+

    $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 548 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,195 May 31, 2026233548
    $1,195 May 31, 2026334548

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,195

    Unit 233 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 233 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195

    Unit 334 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 334 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath B | Age 55+

    From $1,179

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 715-717 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,432 May 29, 2026459717
    $1,179 May 31, 2026127715
    $1,179 May 31, 2026251717

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,432

    Unit 459 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 459 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,432

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,432

    Unit 127 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,432

    Unit 251 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 251 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,432
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 204-9904 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 287 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2007

Income Restrictions At Vintage at Spokane

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$33,480
2$38,280
3$43,080
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

43 E Weile Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vintage at Spokane

Where is Vintage at Spokane located?

Vintage at Spokane is located at 43 E Weile Ave near the Nevada Lidgerwood area of Spokane, WA

What is the current rent range at Vintage at Spokane?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vintage at Spokane currently range from $1,179 to $1,432

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vintage at Spokane are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Vintage at Spokane Apartments are 2.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Nevada Lidgerwood area, and 23.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Nevada Lidgerwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,134+$615.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,179$1,321-$142-10.7%
    Studio$839$859-$20-2.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,384-$189-13.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,179$1,548-$369-23.8%
    Studio$839$1,270-$431-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 269 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vintage at Spokane (Nevada Lidgerwood), and 1999 other apartment communities in Spokane using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Waterfront Community
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Picnic Area
    • Whirlpool/Spa/Sauna
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search