Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vacaville Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vacaville Park Apartments in Vacaville, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(707) 392-3476
Check Availability
1424 Alamo Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687

Contact

Vacaville Park Apartments

1424 Alamo Dr
Vacaville, CA 95687
(707) 392-3476
Vacaville Park Apartments in Vacaville, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,754-$2,231 Pricing
  • 725–1,050 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vacaville Park Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,754 and having 725–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,705Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom725 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,705 - $2,141
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,754

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 836 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,754 July 1, 20261416-A836$600
    $1,754 July 1, 20261432-B836$600
    $1,754 August 3, 20261432-D836$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,754 - $2,201

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,754

    Unit 1416-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,754

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,754 - $2,201

    Unit 1432-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,754

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,754 - $2,201

    Unit 1432-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,754

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,754 - $2,201
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $2,231

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,231 August 1, 20261410-D1050$700

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1410-D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,231

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,231 - $2,705
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (707) 392-3476 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 75 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1424 Alamo Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vacaville Park Apartments

Where is Vacaville Park Apartments located?

Vacaville Park Apartments is located at 1424 Alamo Dr, Vacaville, CA

What is the current rent range at Vacaville Park Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Vacaville Park Apartments currently range from $1,754 to $2,231

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vacaville Park Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Vacaville Park Apartments Apartments are 29.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vacaville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,754$2,478-$724-29.2%
    3 Bedroom$2,231$3,501-$1,270-36.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,705$2,204-$499-22.6%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 191 other apartment communities in Vacaville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • DO NOT MOVE HERE!!!!

    March 21, 2018
    The Manager over these apartments (Cindy) is Rude, Unprofessional, and lacks Class. She took away visitor parking & now it’s nearly impossible to have visitors or be a visitor to anyone who lives here. She has been proven to show favoritism allowing some of her tenants to have more than the allotted amout of prople living in their home, while maliciously and adamantly, disallowing others by threatening eviction. It’s sad when you have an exchange of words with someone and then the next day are ...
    served a 30 day notice until you speak w/ THE OWNER! - My sister had to go ahove her or she would have been put on the streets bc the conversation didn’t go the way this manager wanted, How pathetic! Save yourself the hassle of being bullied and harassed and pass on this place. You can thank me later.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Vacaville Park Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2010 Alamo Dr
3 minute drive / 1.18 miles away

Burlington

2021 Harbison Dr
5 minute drive / 1.99 miles away