Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments in Albuquerque, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(505) 578-3182
Check Availability
200 Valencia Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

Contact

Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments

200 Valencia Dr SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
(505) 578-3182
Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments in Albuquerque, NM - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,135 Pricing
  • 577–951 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Snag this sweet deal before its gone! Move in by May 12 and well give you the rest of May rent-free PLUS well waive the application fee. Limited units first come, first served!Call NOW to lock it in!

About Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments

Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments is located in the South San Pedro Neighborhood and 87108 Zip code of Albuquerque, NM. This community is professionally managed by Mission Rock Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 577–951 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 577-694 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $799Available Now209614$200
    $799Available Now333577$200
    $899Available Now159577$200

Model Price Range

    • $799 - $953

    Current Available Pricing

    • $799 - $899

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $953

    Unit 333 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $953

    Unit 159 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $953
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,135

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 889-951 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,135 May 21, 2026346951$200
    $1,135 July 7, 2026308951$200
    $1,135 August 7, 2026152889$200

Model Price

    • $1,135

    Unit 346 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,135

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,135

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,135

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,135

    Unit 152 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,135

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,135
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (505) 578-3182 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2021
  • 188 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Income Restrictions At Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$38,400
2$43,920
3$49,380
4$54,840
5$59,280
6$63,660
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

ElectricityiVaries based on usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Transfer FeeiFee only applies if transferring mid-lease Charged Per Unit.$200.00/per occurrence
Key Fob ReplacementiCharged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Key ReplacementiCharged Per Unit.$10.00/per occurrence
Legal FeesiCharged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.5.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiCharged Per Unit.100.0% of base rent
Additional DepositiIf Applicable Charged per unit.Varies
Flex Rent MembershipiCharged per unit.$14.99/mo
Payment Processing FeeiFREE when paid through ACH, Credit Card 2.95% per transaction, Debit Card $3.95-$9.95 Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Lock ReplacementiCharged per unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Vacant Service FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00/per occurrence

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      200 Valencia Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments

      Where is Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments located?

      Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments is located at 200 Valencia Dr SE near the South San Pedro area of Albuquerque, NM

      What is the current rent range at Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments currently range from $799 to $1,135

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments are
      • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments is: Snag this sweet deal before its gone! Move in by May 12 and well give you the rest of May rent-free PLUS well waive the application fee. Limited units first come, first served!Call NOW to lock it in!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments Apartments are 6.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the South San Pedro area, and 34.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South San Pedro Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$799$953-$154-16.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,135$1,096+$393.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Albuquerque

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$799$1,304-$505-38.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,135$1,616-$481-29.8%

        Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 185 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Casa de Sierra Senior Apartments (South San Pedro), and 1430 other apartment communities in Albuquerque using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.3
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Retrieving a loved ones belongings!

        March 27, 2026
        A loved one of ours passed away in his apartment. He had his window broken out by law enforcement officers because they couldn't locate the office manager. Our family showed up with his son's birth certificate because the woman in the office said that would be acceptable! We are already grieving but on top of that, we went back three times in one day to give the manager the birth certificate a like she stated. She would not open the door and and speak with us. The sign says office hours are ...
        open until 5:30 pm. They left at 4:30. Still not speaking with us. I have never felt so disrespected. We spoke to a few residents while waiting for law enforcement to show up and they were very unhappy as well. If you're thinking of renting here, think again! Shame on you!
        Read More
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Great management here but unsafe!