Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Valley Pond Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Valley Pond in Apple Valley, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 915-5336
Check Availability
5520 W 142nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124

Contact

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St W
Apple Valley, MN 55124
(844) 915-5336
Valley Pond in Apple Valley, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,514-$4,339 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,510 - $4,335
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,514 - $4,339
  • 748–1,232 Square Feet

Rent Specials

For a limited time, receive a $1,000 look & lease special on select homes when you apply within 72 hours of your tour at Valley Pond. Contact us to see which homes qualify for this special and schedule your tour today!

About Valley Pond

Valley Pond is located in the Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs Neighborhood and 55124 Zip code of Apple Valley, MN. This community is professionally managed by Bigos Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Breakfast Bar/Eat-In Kitchen In Select Homes

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Valley Pond offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,514 and having 748–1,232 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Birch

    From $1,514

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,510 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,514 - $3,004
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,514Available Now306748$400
    $1,514 August 12, 2026326748$400
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,514 - $3,004Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,510 - $3,000
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,514Total Monthly Price

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,514Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,510
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,514 - $3,004Total Monthly Price

    Unit 326 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 326 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,514Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,510
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,514 - $3,004Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Maple

    From $1,809

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1049 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,805 - $3,790
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,809 - $3,794
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,809Available Now2101049$400
    $1,829 May 27, 20262301049$400
    $1,839 July 8, 20263001049$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,809 - $3,794Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,805 - $3,790
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,809 - $1,839 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 210 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 210 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,809Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,805
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,809 - $3,794Total Monthly Price

    Unit 230 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 230 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,829Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,825
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,809 - $3,794Total Monthly Price

    Unit 300 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 300 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,839Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,809 - $3,794Total Monthly Price

    Pine

    From $1,769

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 990 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,765 - $3,570
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,769 - $3,574
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,769 July 7, 2026202990$400

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,769Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,765
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $3,574Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan Oak

    From $1,754

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 990 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,750 - $3,620
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,754 - $3,624
    Available Jun 18
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,754 June 18, 2026307990$400

    Unit 307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit 307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,754Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,754 - $3,624Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Willow

    From $2,174

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1232 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,170 - $4,335
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,174 - $4,339
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,174 July 10, 20262281232$400

    Unit 228 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 228 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,174Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,170
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,174 - $4,339Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 915-5336 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 66 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Resident Utility Chargei3rd party billing fee for usage-based utilities. Charged per unit.$4.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Deposits per apartment, fees per pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo