Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Valley Trails Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Valley Trails Apartments in Irving, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(945) 300-5635
Check Availability
8903 Valley Ranch Pky E, Irving, TX 75063

Contact

Valley Trails Apartments

8903 Valley Ranch Pky E
Irving, TX 75063
(945) 300-5635
Valley Trails Apartments in Irving, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,401-$1,743 Pricing
  • 867–1,108 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$2,000 OFF For a Limited Time Only! Restrictions apply.

About Valley Trails Apartments

Valley Trails Apartments is located in the Valley Ranch Neighborhood and 75063 Zip code of Irving, TX. This community is professionally managed by Fairfield Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Coveted Location in Valley Ranch Neighborhood
  • Effortless Online Payment Options
  • Large Closet
  • Located in a Highly Regarded School District
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Pet friendly: Puppies and Kittens Welcome

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Valley Trails Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,401 and having 867–1,108 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,401

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 867 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,401Available Now03-118867$200
    $1,401Available Now02-112867$200
    Call For RatesAvailable Now09-131867$250

Model Price

    • $1,401

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 03-118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,401
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,401

    Unit 02-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,401
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,401

    Unit 09-131 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,401

    Floorplan B2

    $1,498

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1022 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,498Available Now05-2341022$250
    $1,498Available Now08-2221022$250

Model Price

    • $1,498

    Unit 05-234 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,498
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,498

    Unit 08-222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,498
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,498
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,643

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1108 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,643Available Now06-3011108$350
    $1,643Available Now08-3171108$350
    $1,643Available Now05-2361108$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,643 - $1,743

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,643

    Unit 06-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,643
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,643 - $1,743

    Unit 08-317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,643
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,643 - $1,743

    Unit 05-236 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,643
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,643 - $1,743
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (945) 300-5635 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 204 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

We also welcome your domestic pet if it is a bird or fish with written approval from our on-site management team. No reptiles or exotic animals, please. Fish tanks are not to exceed 55 gallons.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8903 Valley Ranch Pky E, Irving, TX 75063

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Trails Apartments

Where is Valley Trails Apartments located?

Valley Trails Apartments is located at 8903 Valley Ranch Pky E near the Valley Ranch area of Irving, TX

What is the current rent range at Valley Trails Apartments?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Valley Trails Apartments currently range from $1,401 to $1,743

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Valley Trails Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Valley Trails Apartments is: $2,000 OFF For a Limited Time Only! Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Valley Trails Apartments Apartments are 30.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Valley Ranch area, and 33.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Valley Ranch Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,401$1,951-$550-28.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,643$2,424-$781-32.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Irving

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,401$1,972-$571-29.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,643$2,675-$1,032-38.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 84 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Valley Trails Apartments (Valley Ranch), and 534 other apartment communities in Irving using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Not clean they have mice

    January 6, 2019
    They have mice issues I had over 5 mice in my apartment in the past couple of week. This apartment has a mice infestation not a healthy nor safe place to live.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • ROACHES..ROACHES..ROACHES!!!

    October 2, 2017
    If you dont love living with roaches EVERY single day, then this is not the place for you!! High priced rent & the office will deny its uncontrollable roach infestation.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • great location

    November 6, 2014
    Fine I am living from last june, i never got trouble. You can get your daily with in 5mnts drive. Thanks