Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vanguard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vanguard in Boise, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 675-9785
Check Availability
600 W Front St, Boise, ID 83702

Contact

Vanguard

600 W Front St
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 675-9785
Vanguard in Boise, ID - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,400-$1,750 Pricing
  • 335–855 Square Feet

About Vanguard

Vanguard is located in the Downtown Boise Neighborhood and 83702 Zip code of Boise, ID. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vanguard offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,400 and having 335–855 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0x1D

    $1,400

    Studio, 1 Bath, 415 sq ft
    Available January 31, 2027
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,400 January 31, 2027505415$400
    $1,400 January 31, 2027605415$400

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 605 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    0x1A

    Studio, 1 Bath, 335 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability0x1A335 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    0x1B

    Studio, 1 Bath, 364 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability0x1B364 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    0x1C

    Studio, 1 Bath, 379 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability0x1C379 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1D

    $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 523 sq ft
    Available Jul 10
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,700 July 10, 2026206523$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,700

    1x1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 462 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1x1A462 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    1x1B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 471 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1x1B471 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    1x1C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1x1C515 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1B

    $1,750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 674 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750Available Now702674$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    Unit 702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    2x1A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2x1A658 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    2x1C

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 855 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2x1C855 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 675-9785 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 76 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Map

600 W Front St, Boise, ID 83702

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vanguard

Where is Vanguard located?

Vanguard is located at 600 W Front St near the Downtown Boise area of Boise, ID

What is the current rent range at Vanguard?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vanguard currently range from $1,400 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vanguard are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Balconies
    • Grill(s)
    • Kitchens
  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Vanguard Apartments are 27.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Boise area, and 16.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Boise Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,400$1,682-$282-16.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$2,310-$610-26.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$2,948-$1,198-40.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boise

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,400$1,671-$271-16.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,973-$273-13.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$2,164-$414-19.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 416 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vanguard (Downtown Boise), and 1114 other apartment communities in Boise using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search