Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Veritas at East Cobb Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Veritas at East Cobb in Marietta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 368-0371
Check Availability
730 Franklin Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067

Contact

Veritas at East Cobb

730 Franklin Rd SE
Marietta, GA 30067
(833) 368-0371
Veritas at East Cobb in Marietta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,425-$1,756 Pricing
  • 1,092–1,228 Square Feet

About Veritas at East Cobb

Veritas at East Cobb is located in the Southeast Marietta Neighborhood and 30067 Zip code of Marietta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Pegasus Residential, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Veritas at East Cobb offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,425 and having 1,092–1,228 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,441

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1092 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,566Available NowB151092
    $1,441Available NowM061092
    $1,586Available NowL011092

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,441 - $1,586

    Unit B15 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit B15 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,566
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,441 - $1,586

    Unit M06 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit M06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,441
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,441 - $1,586

    Unit L01 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit L01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,586
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,441 - $1,586
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $1,425

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1228 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,626Available NowR011228
    $1,425Available NowR081228
    $1,425Available NowA051228

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,756

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,425 - $1,626

    Unit R01 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit R01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,626
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,756

    Unit R08 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit R08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,756

    Unit A05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit A05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,756
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 368-0371 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2016
  • 192 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

TrashiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo
Water AdminiCharged per unit.$4.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Breed restrictions apply. Call for more details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Breed restrictions apply. Call for more details.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

730 Franklin Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Veritas at East Cobb

Where is Veritas at East Cobb located?

Veritas at East Cobb is located at 730 Franklin Rd SE near the Southeast Marietta area of Marietta, GA

What is the current rent range at Veritas at East Cobb?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Veritas at East Cobb currently range from $1,425 to $1,691

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Veritas at East Cobb are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Veritas at East Cobb Apartments are 15.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Marietta area, and 18.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Marietta Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,441$1,549-$108-7.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$1,878-$453-24.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Marietta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,441$1,621-$180-11.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$1,938-$513-26.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 486 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Veritas at East Cobb (Southeast Marietta), and 591 other apartment communities in Marietta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Eco-Friendly 3.0

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features: