Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vetra Providence Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vetra Providence in Smyrna, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(615) 471-7404
Check Availability
1001 Mason Tucker Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Contact

Vetra Providence

1001 Mason Tucker Dr
Smyrna, TN 37167
(615) 471-7404
Vetra Providence in Smyrna, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,299-$1,799 Pricing
  • 600–1,043 Square Feet

About Vetra Providence

Vetra Providence is located in the Smyrna La Vergne Neighborhood and 37167 Zip code of Smyrna, TN. This community is professionally managed by Brookside Properties, Inc.

• Quartz Counters
  • Renovated in 2026
  • Resident Guest Suite COMING SOON
  • Stainless Appliance Package
  • Swimming Pool with Sundeck
  • Walk In-Closets

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vetra Providence offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,389 and having 600–1,043 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,389

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600-818 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,389Available Now108N670
    $1,389 May 23, 2026176V715
    $1,389 June 5, 2026113O720

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,589

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,389 - $1,539

    Unit 108N Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 108N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,389
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,589

    Unit 176V Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 176V Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,389
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,589

    Unit 113O Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 113O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,389
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,589
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 837-924 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499Available Now193Y837
    $1,499 June 5, 2026012B837

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,689

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499 - $1,649

    Unit 193Y Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 193Y Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,689

    Unit 012B Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 012B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,689

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,569

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 837-1035 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,569Available Now046F845
    $1,569Available Now148S924
    $1,569Available Now237CC943

Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $1,769

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,569 - $1,719

    Unit 046F Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 046F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,569
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $1,769

    Unit 148S Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 148S Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,569
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $1,769

    Unit 237CC Amenities and Features

• Walk In-Closets

    Unit 237CC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,569
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,569 - $1,769

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000-1043 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,599Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath1000-1043 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (615) 471-7404 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 359 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1997

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$99.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Need updated vaccination records.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Need updated vaccination records.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

First-come-first-serve parking.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1001 Mason Tucker Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vetra Providence

Where is Vetra Providence located?

Vetra Providence is located at 1001 Mason Tucker Dr near the Smyrna La Vergne area of Smyrna, TN

What is the current rent range at Vetra Providence?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vetra Providence currently range from $1,389 to $1,719

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vetra Providence are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Vetra Providence Apartments are 16.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Smyrna La Vergne area, and 13.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Smyrna La Vergne Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,542-$243-15.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,823-$324-17.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Smyrna

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,478-$179-12.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,762-$263-14.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 201 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vetra Providence (Smyrna La Vergne), and 71 other apartment communities in Smyrna using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search