Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Victory Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Victory Hills in Kansas City, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(913) 423-3485
Check Availability
1900 N 70th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

Contact

Victory Hills

1900 N 70th St
Kansas City, KS 66102
(913) 423-3485
Victory Hills in Kansas City, KS - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $595-$990 Pricing
  • 366–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free~~Move-in the current month, and get free rent next month!

About Victory Hills

Victory Hills is located in the Victory Hills Neighborhood and 66102 Zip code of Kansas City, KS. This community is professionally managed by The Tutera Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Victory Hills offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 366–900 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 366 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $595Call for AvailabilityStudio366 sq ft

Model Price

    • $595
  • 1 Bedroom

    1B/1BA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $840Call for Availability1B/1BA400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $840
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B/1BA

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $990Call for Availability2B/1BA860 sq ft

Model Price

    • $990

    2B/2BA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $990Call for Availability2B/2BA900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $990
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (913) 423-3485 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 125 Units
  • 10 Stories
  • Built in 1988
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Utilities

Laundry FeeiCharged per unit.$40.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 20 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1900 N 70th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Victory Hills

Where is Victory Hills located?

Victory Hills is located at 1900 N 70th St near the Victory Hills area of Kansas City, KS

What is the current rent range at Victory Hills?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Victory Hills

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Victory Hills are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Victory Hills is: One Month Free~~Move-in the current month, and get free rent next month!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Victory Hills Apartments are 28.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Victory Hills area, and 51.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Victory Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$595$1,108-$513-46.3%
    1 Bedroom$840$1,052-$212-20.2%
    2 Bedroom$990$1,204-$214-17.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$595$1,301-$706-54.3%
    1 Bedroom$840$1,594-$754-47.3%
    2 Bedroom$990$2,064-$1,074-52.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Victory Hills (Victory Hills), and 1824 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Victory Hills.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Arabia Steamboat Museum

400 Grand Blvd
18 minute drive / 8.65 miles away

Belger Arts Center

2100 Walnut Street
19 minute drive / 8.92 miles away

Union Station

30 West Pershing Rd
19 minute drive / 8.93 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

6920 State Ave
2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

Walgreens

7739 State Ave
4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Autozone

3005 N 27th St
9 minute drive / 4.43 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Kansas City Kansas Community College

7250 State Avenue
1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

Park University

8700 NW River Park Dr
11 minute drive / 5.34 miles away

Kansas City Art Institute

4415 Warwick Blvd
21 minute drive / 10.17 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

1945 N 110th St
10 minute drive / 5.07 miles away

Save-A-Lot

2102 Metropolitan Ave
13 minute drive / 6.11 miles away

Price Chopper

9107 Tom Watson Pky
13 minute drive / 6.19 miles away

Hospitals

Providence Medical Center

8929 Parallel Parkway
5 minute drive / 2.48 miles away