Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Victory Northgate Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Victory Northgate in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 419-7412
Check Availability
1000 NE Northgate Way, Seattle, WA 98125

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Victory Northgate

1000 NE Northgate Way
Seattle, WA 98125
(855) 419-7412
Victory Northgate in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,340-$2,246 Pricing
  • 480–1,080 Square Feet

About Victory Northgate

Victory Northgate is located in the Pinehurst Neighborhood and 98125 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Victory Northgate offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,340 and having 480–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio C

    $1,340

    Studio, 1 Bath, 480 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,340 September 1, 2026206480$300
    $1,340 September 1, 2026306480$300
    $1,340 September 1, 2026406480$300

Model Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Studio B ADA

    $1,340

    Studio, 1 Bath, 545 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,340 September 1, 2026405545$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Studio A

    $1,340

    Studio, 1 Bath, 545 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,340 September 1, 2026205545$300
    $1,340 September 1, 2026305545$300
    $1,340 September 1, 2026505545$300

Model Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,340
  • 1 Bedroom

    Open 1 Bed 1 Bath A ADA

    $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 558 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,400 September 1, 2026422558$300
    $1,400 September 1, 2026522558$300

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 422 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 522 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    1 Bed 1 Bath B

    $1,440

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 738 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,440 September 1, 2026319738$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath A ADA

    $1,680

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1080 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,680 September 1, 20262091080$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,680
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,680
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath K ADA

    $2,246

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1006 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,246 September 1, 20265021006$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,246
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,246

    3 Bed 2 Bath G

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 953 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath G953 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    3 Bed 2 Bath A ADA Den

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath A ADA Den1080 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 419-7412 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 182 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Victory Northgate

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$63,240$52,700
2$72,300$60,250
3$81,360$67,800
4$90,420$75,350
5$97,680$81,400
6$104,940$87,450
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Presa Canario, German Shepherd, Husky, Malamute, Doberman, Chow Chow, St. Bernard, Great Dane, Akita, Staffordshire Terriers, American Bull Dog, Karelian Bear Dog. Exotic Animals: Reptiles, Ferrets, Skunks, Raccoons, Squirrels, Rabbits, Birds, Pigs, Arachnids, Piranha, other farm or poisonous animals. Aquarium max 5 gallons, must be first floor, management must approve

Dog
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1000 NE Northgate Way, Seattle, WA 98125

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Victory Northgate

Where is Victory Northgate located?

Victory Northgate is located at 1000 NE Northgate Way near the Pinehurst area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Victory Northgate?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Victory Northgate currently range from $1,340 to $2,246

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Victory Northgate are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Victory Northgate Apartments are 32.98% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pinehurst area, and 39.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pinehurst Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,340$1,727-$387-22.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,295-$895-39.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,680$3,217-$1,537-47.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,246$2,904-$658-22.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,340$1,637-$297-18.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,295-$895-39.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,680$3,165-$1,485-46.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,246$4,691-$2,445-52.1%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 213 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Victory Northgate (Pinehurst), and 12470 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search