Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Villa Toscana Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Villa Toscana in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(602) 962-8753
Check Availability
10201 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Contact

Villa Toscana

10201 N 33rd Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85051
(602) 962-8753
Villa Toscana in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $749-$1,319 Pricing
  • 513–955 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease Today & Enjoy Up to 8 Weeks Free + Waived App & Admin Fees! On Select Apartment Homes for a Limited-Time Only!

About Villa Toscana

Villa Toscana is located in the Metrocenter Neighborhood and 85051 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

• Charcoal & Propane BBQ Grills
  • Close To I-17
  • Large Closets
  • Modern Fixtures, Nickel Brushed Appliances
  • Nearby Shopping, Dining and Entertainment
  • Newly renovated
  • Online Payments Available
  • Patios/Balcony
  • Peaceful Park-Like Atmosphere
  • Remodeled homes available
  • Updated Appliances
  • Views Of The Community Park-Like Setting
  • Wood-Style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Villa Toscana offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $749 and having 513–955 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $749

    Studio, 1 Bath, 513 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $749Available Now374513
    $959Available Now503513
    $949Available Now373513

Model Price Range

    • $749 - $969

    Current Available Pricing

    • $749 - $959

    Unit 374 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Tub/Shower

    Kitchen

    • Freezer
    • Oven

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unit 374 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $969

    Unit 503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Tub/Shower

    Kitchen

    • Freezer
    • Oven

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unit 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $969

    Unit 373 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Tub/Shower

    Kitchen

    • Freezer
    • Oven

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unit 373 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $949

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $969
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed, One Bath

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now377713
    $959Available Now176713
    $1,018Available Now518713

Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,189

    Current Available Pricing

    • $899 - $1,018

    Unit 377 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 377 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,189

    Unit 176 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 176 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,189

    Unit 518 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 518 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,018

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $1,189
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed, Two Bath

    From $1,299

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 955 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,299Available Now213955
    $1,309Available Now249955
    $1,299Available Now289955

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,319

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299 - $1,309

    Unit 213 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,319

    Unit 249 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 249 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,319

    Unit 289 Amenities and Features

• Family Room

    Unit 289 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,319
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (602) 962-8753 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 302 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds accepted. (i.e., Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, and Akita.)

Comments:

| Restrictions: No aggressive breeds accepted. (i.e., Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, and Akita.).

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit

Covered
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10201 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Toscana

Where is Villa Toscana located?

Villa Toscana is located at 10201 N 33rd Ave near the Metrocenter area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Villa Toscana?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Villa Toscana currently range from $749 to $1,319

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Villa Toscana are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Villa Toscana is: Lease Today & Enjoy Up to 8 Weeks Free + Waived App & Admin Fees! On Select Apartment Homes for a Limited-Time Only!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Villa Toscana Apartments are 17.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Metrocenter area, and 41.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Metrocenter Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$749$857-$108-12.6%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,143-$344-30.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,456-$157-10.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$749$1,340-$591-44.1%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,547-$748-48.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,938-$639-33.0%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 522 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Villa Toscana (Metrocenter), and 8248 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.1
8 Renters Reviews
  • Great community

    November 20, 2021
    It’s quiet, the staff is friendly and the front office has such great communication with residents. This complex is both kid and pet friendly. Would recommend to anybody who asks!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice, quiet community

    September 18, 2021
    I recently moved here and it is an amazing apartment for a relatively affordable rate! The community is very quiet and peaceful so if you want to keep to yourself you will have no problem doing that here. The staff has been nothing but pleasant and accommodating!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great apartment

    March 1, 2021
    very peaceful environment. great interior design for a very reasonable rent price! management is very dedicated to your needs!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great location

    October 5, 2015
    Villa Toscana is a great location. Banks, restaurants,grocery store, mall and many other things within walking distance. Apartment was not quite as advertised. Studio has no microwave and no dishwasher. Staff is nice and professional. Im four months into my 12 month lease and will most likely sign another year when this one is up.