Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village East Apartments & Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village East Apartments & Townhomes in Boise, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 996-8851
Check Availability
12000 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83713

Contact

Village East Apartments & Townhomes

12000 W Fairview Ave
Boise, ID 83713
(208) 996-8851
Village East Apartments & Townhomes in Boise, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,540-$2,225 Pricing
  • 585–1,273 Square Feet

About Village East Apartments & Townhomes

Village East Apartments & Townhomes is located in the West Valley Neighborhood and 83713 Zip code of Boise, ID. This community is professionally managed by Aura Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village East Apartments & Townhomes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,875 and having 585–1,273 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,540Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom One Bath585 sq ft$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,540

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Large One Bedroom One Bath ADA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,591Call for AvailabilityLarge One Bedroom One Bath ADA745 sq ft$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,591

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Large One Bedroom One Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,660Call for AvailabilityLarge One Bedroom One Bath745 sq ft$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,660

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    From $1,875

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1077 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,910 June 6, 2026B2021077$650
    $1,920 June 29, 2026H2011077$650
    $1,920 July 10, 2026I2021077$650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $1,925

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,910 - $1,920

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit B202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,910

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $1,925

    Unit H201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,920

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $1,925

    Unit I202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,920

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $1,925

    Two Bedroom One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 988 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,690Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom One Bath988 sq ft$650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,690

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Two Bedroom Two Bath ADA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1077 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,845Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Two Bath ADA1077 sq ft$650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,845

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Two Bedroom, Two & a Half Bath Townhome

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1273 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,049Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom, Two & a Half Bath Townhome1273 sq ft$650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,049

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bath

    From $2,035

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,100 June 15, 2026A3121250$800
    $2,195 June 16, 2026B1111250$800
    $2,035 July 6, 2026B2121250$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,225

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,035 - $2,195

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit A312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,225

    Unit B111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,225

    Unit B212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,035

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,225

    Three Bedroom Two Bath ADA

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,125Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Two Bath ADA1250 sq ft$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,125

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 996-8851 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 272 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • We offer flexible lease terms depending on availability.
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiWe require everyone over the age of 18 who will be living in the unit to apply. Charged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiDue within 24 hours of being approved to officially reserve the unit. Charged Per Unit.$0.00

Utilities

Dwelo Smart Home PackageiOur apartment homes are equipped with Dwelo smart home technology. Dwelo allows you to control your main living room and kitchen lights, thermostat, and door lock all from your phone! Charged per unit.$60.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiThis waives your obligation to obtain renters insurance and covers the property up to $100,000 in case of fire, smoke, explosion, water discharge, and resident-induced sewer back-up. Charged per unit.$17.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Select size and breed restrictions are applicable, please contact our office for more details.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

One assigned carport space included for apartment style homes, one assigned garage for townhomes.

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Garage spaces available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

12000 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83713

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Village East Apartments & Townhomes

Where is Village East Apartments & Townhomes located?

Village East Apartments & Townhomes is located at 12000 W Fairview Ave near the West Valley area of Boise, ID

What is the current rent range at Village East Apartments & Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Village East Apartments & Townhomes currently range from $1,875 to $2,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Village East Apartments & Townhomes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Village East Apartments & Townhomes Apartments are 14.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Valley area, and 22.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,690$1,997-$307-15.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,035$2,383-$348-14.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,540$1,757-$217-12.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boise

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,690$2,169-$479-22.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,035$2,635-$600-22.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,540$1,973-$433-21.9%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 144 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Village East Apartments & Townhomes (West Valley), and 986 other apartment communities in Boise using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
36 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    May 18, 2026
    The service was very excellent and I’m really appreciated that. Thank you.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    May 11, 2026
    I'm very happy to live in this community. It's in close proximity to everything you need for daily errands, shopping, and entertainment. Great amenities, people, and beautiful units. They only downside is that parking can be difficult to accommodate both residents and guests. But I love calling this place home and would recommend living here.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    May 4, 2026
    It’s a nice place and clean everywhere and also calm place
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    April 20, 2026
    Management and maintenance team very accommodating and excellent customer service! Convenient location and easy access to shops and restaurants within Boise.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    April 7, 2026
    I toured and reviewed several properties. Village East has nice finishes, clean property, quiet residents & a great location. Move in was seamless & the apartment was very clean.