Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village Greens of Queen Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village Greens of Queen Creek in Queen Creek, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 469-7423
Check Availability
21565 E Village Loop Rd N, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Contact

Village Greens of Queen Creek

21565 E Village Loop Rd N
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(623) 469-7423
Village Greens of Queen Creek in Queen Creek, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,412-$4,250 Pricing
  • 679–1,324 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Has Sprung; Savings Have Begun!!! Up to 6 Weeks Free on Selected Apartment Homes if Moved In by 05/15/2026!!

About Village Greens of Queen Creek

Village Greens of Queen Creek is located in the 85142 Zip code of Queen Creek, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Rincon Capital Advisors, LLC

• Modern Custom-Wood Cabinetry
  • One-, Two- and Three-Bedroom Residences
  • Pet-Friendly*
  • Private Backyards Patios*
  • Quartz Countertops Throughout
  • Soaring Vaulted Ceilings
  • Two-Story Townhome Style Homes Available*
  • Vaulted Ceilings and Skylights
  • Walking Paths and Vast Open Green Space
  • Wired for Technology
  • Zero Deposit Community

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village Greens of Queen Creek offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,412 and having 679–1,324 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan 1

    From $1,412

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 679 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,412Available Now50679
    $1,417 July 10, 202630679

Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $2,382

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,412 - $1,417

    Unit 50 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,412

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $2,382

    Unit 30 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,417

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,412 - $2,382
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan 2

    From $1,637

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 996 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,637 May 27, 202601996
    $1,637 June 1, 202626996
    $1,654 July 15, 202624996

Model Price Range

    • $1,637 - $2,432

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,637 - $1,654

    Unit 01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,637

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,637 - $2,432

    Unit 26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,637

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,637 - $2,432

    Unit 24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,654

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,637 - $2,432

    Plan 3

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1324 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPlan 31324 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Plan 4

    From $2,100

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1233 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,100 May 28, 2026141233

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $4,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 469-7423 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 50 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pets Welcome! Breed restrictions apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Pets Welcome! Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

21565 E Village Loop Rd N, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Village Greens of Queen Creek

Where is Village Greens of Queen Creek located?

Village Greens of Queen Creek is located at 21565 E Village Loop Rd N, Queen Creek, AZ

What is the current rent range at Village Greens of Queen Creek?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Village Greens of Queen Creek currently range from $1,412 to $2,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Village Greens of Queen Creek are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Village Greens of Queen Creek is: Spring Has Sprung; Savings Have Begun!!! Up to 6 Weeks Free on Selected Apartment Homes if Moved In by 05/15/2026!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Village Greens of Queen Creek Apartments are 21.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Queen Creek

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,412$1,701-$289-17.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,637$2,063-$426-20.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,100$2,837-$737-26.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 102 other apartment communities in Queen Creek using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Village Greens of Queen Creek.

Big Box and Retail

Goodwill

21437 S Ellsworth Rd
3 minute drive / 1.14 miles away

Fry's

NEC Ellsworth Rd & Riggs Rd
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Target

21398 S Ellsworth Loop Rd
4 minute drive / 1.6 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Arizona State University - Polytechnic Campus

7001 East Williams Road
12 minute drive / 5.66 miles away

Chandler-Gilbert Community College - Williams Campus

7360 East Tahoe Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.8 miles away

A.T. Still University of Health Sciences - Arizona Campus

5850 E Still Circle
23 minute drive / 11.03 miles away

Groceries

Fry's

NEC Ellsworth Rd & Riggs Rd
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Aldi

NEC Ellsworth Rd & Queen Creek Rd
5 minute drive / 1.89 miles away

Safeway

22983 E Riggs Rd
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Hospitals

Banner Ironwood Medical Center

37000 North Gantzel Road
7 minute drive / 3.7 miles away

Mercy Gilbert Medical Center

3555 South Val Vista Drive
18 minute drive / 8.46 miles away

Banner Gateway Medical Center

1900 North Higley Road
24 minute drive / 11.51 miles away