Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village Walk Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village Walk Apartments in Greensboro, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(743) 867-6894
Check Availability
3216 S Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

Contact

Village Walk Apartments

3216 S Holden Rd
Greensboro, NC 27407
(743) 867-6894
Village Walk Apartments in Greensboro, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $850-$950 Pricing
  • 670–890 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$250 OFF Second Month's Rent! +Waived application fee

About Village Walk Apartments

Village Walk Apartments is located in the Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor Neighborhood and 27407 Zip code of Greensboro, NC. This community is professionally managed by Rushmore Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Cosign - Requalify and move in with a bond
  • Flex. - Flexible rent payments on your schedule

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village Walk Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 670–890 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR - 1BTH

    $850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $850Available Now3220B670
    $850Available Now3220E670
    $850Available Now3218H670

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 3220B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3220B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 3220E Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3220E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 3218H Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3218H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR - 2BTH

    $950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 890 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $950Available Now3240A890
    $950Available Now3242G890
    $950Available Now3252G890

Model Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 3240A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3240A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    Unit 3242G Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3242G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    Unit 3252G Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 3252G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (743) 867-6894 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$60.00/mo
Trash FeeiCharged per unit.$7.00/mo
Asset ProtectioniCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Pet fee is $300 for the first pet. Additional pet is $150.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

We do not accept any aggressive breeds: (Rottweilers, Dobermans, Chows, Pitt Bulls, Staffordshire Terrier, German Shepard, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Cane Corso, Great Danes, Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies)

Comments:

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Cosign - Requalify and move in with a bond
  • Flex. - Flexible rent payments on your schedule

Map

3216 S Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Village Walk Apartments

Where is Village Walk Apartments located?

Village Walk Apartments is located at 3216 S Holden Rd near the Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor area of Greensboro, NC

What is the current rent range at Village Walk Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Village Walk Apartments currently range from $850 to $950

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Village Walk Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Village Walk Apartments is: $250 OFF Second Month's Rent! +Waived application fee.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Village Walk Apartments Apartments are 36.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor area, and 35.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,307-$457-35.0%
    2 Bedroom$950$1,520-$570-37.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greensboro

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,305-$455-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$950$1,483-$533-35.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 462 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Village Walk Apartments (Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor), and 789 other apartment communities in Greensboro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Quick and Efficient

    March 9, 2026
    Was able to fix everything wrong with my bathrooms and was very professional would recommend
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 16, 2026
      Hi, We are glad to hear that our team efficiently addressed the issues in your bathrooms and provided a professional experience. Thank you for your recommendation! Wishing you all the best! The Village Walk Apartments Management Team
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place!

    February 3, 2026
    A lovely place to live! Thank you! Appreciate all the hard work and effort it takes to run such a property.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 10, 2026
      Hi, we are glad to hear that you enjoy living in our community. Thank you for recognizing the hard work that goes into managing our property. Your kind words motivate us to continue providing a great living experience. Wishing you all the best! The Village Walk Apartments Management Team
    Review from Apartments.com