Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village at the BLVD Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village at the BLVD in Avondale, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 377-7577
Check Availability
11175 W Roosevelt Rd, Avondale, AZ 85323

Contact

Village at the BLVD

11175 W Roosevelt Rd
Avondale, AZ 85323
(623) 377-7577
Village at the BLVD in Avondale, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,400 Pricing
  • 680–1,282 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Act Fast – Spring Specials on Vacant Homes~~For a limited time on current vacant homes only: ? 1 & 2 Bedrooms: 1 Month FREE Rent ? 3 Bedrooms: 2 Months FREE Rent Tour today and apply the same day to receive: ?? Application & Administrative Fees Waived (a $200 value) Don’t miss out — contact us today to secure your new home! Restrictions apply. Offer valid on select vacant units only.

About Village at the BLVD

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Village at the BLVD is located in the Avondale Gateway Neighborhood and 85323 Zip code of Avondale, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Stellar Residential

• Private Backyards
  • Refrigerator W/water & Ice-select Units
  • Single Story Living
  • Smart Home Technology
  • Walk In Shower (Select Units)

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village at the BLVD offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 680–1,282 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,595Available Now179680$600
    $1,630Available Now96680$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,700

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,595 - $1,630

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 179 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,700

    Unit 96 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed, 2 Bath

    From $2,129

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1011 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,129 July 10, 2026951011$600
    $2,129 July 31, 2026981011$600

Model Price Range

    • $2,129 - $2,149

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,129

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 95 Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unit 95 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,129
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,129 - $2,149

    Unit 98 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,129
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,129 - $2,149
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed, 2 Bath

    From $2,400

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1282 sq ft
    Available Jun 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,400 June 3, 2026311282$600

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,550
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 377-7577 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 187 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls, Bull Terriers, American Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, Chows, Doberman Pinschers, and Wolf Hybrids. This includes any mixes of these listed breeds.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. 1 Covered Space per Home.

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$175.00/mo
Comments:

Rentable Detached 2 Car Garages.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

11175 W Roosevelt Rd, Avondale, AZ 85323

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Village at the BLVD

Where is Village at the BLVD located?

Village at the BLVD is located at 11175 W Roosevelt Rd near the Avondale Gateway area of Avondale, AZ

What is the current rent range at Village at the BLVD?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Village at the BLVD currently range from $1,595 to $2,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Village at the BLVD are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Village at the BLVD is: Act Fast – Spring Specials on Vacant Homes~~For a limited time on current vacant homes only: ? 1 & 2 Bedrooms: 1 Month FREE Rent ? 3 Bedrooms: 2 Months FREE Rent Tour today and apply the same day to receive: ?? Application & Administrative Fees Waived (a $200 value) Don’t miss out — contact us today to secure your new home! Restrictions apply. Offer valid on select vacant units only..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Village at the BLVD Apartments are 10.9% more expensive than the average apartment in the Avondale Gateway area, and 11.8% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Avondale Gateway Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,485+$1107.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,129$1,784+$34519.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,400$2,265+$1356.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Avondale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,476+$1198.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,129$1,746+$38321.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,400$2,277+$1235.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 84 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Village at the BLVD (Avondale Gateway), and 297 other apartment communities in Avondale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Renters Insurance Programs
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Grill(s)
    • Courtyard
    • Whirlpool/Spa/Sauna