Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vintage at Bend Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vintage at Bend in Bend, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(541) 813-5910
Check Availability
611 NE Bellevue Dr, Bend, OR 97701

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Vintage at Bend

611 NE Bellevue Dr
Bend, OR 97701
(541) 813-5910
Vintage at Bend in Bend, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,188-$1,482 Pricing
  • 600–800 Square Feet

About Vintage at Bend

Vintage at Bend is located in the Mountain View Neighborhood and 97701 Zip code of Bend, OR. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 and 2 Bedroom Apartment Homes
  • Private Balconies
  • Resident Controlled Access to Our Front Doors

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vintage at Bend offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,245 and having 600–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1C | Age 55+

    From $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,245Available Now206600$275

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Deposit

    • $275 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,188 - $1,245

    1B | Age 55+

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,188Call for Availability1B | Age 55+600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,188
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B | Age 55+

    From $1,482

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Soon

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,482Available Soon414800$325

• Refrigerator

    Unit 414 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,482

    Deposit

    • $325 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $1,482

    2C | Age 55+

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,414Call for Availability2C | Age 55+800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,414
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (541) 813-5910 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 106 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2005

Income Restrictions At Vintage at Bend

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$28,200
2$32,220
3$36,240
4$40,260
5$43,500
6$46,740
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Service Animals are welcome. Refundable deposit per pet (less than 20lbs full grown).

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

611 NE Bellevue Dr, Bend, OR 97701

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vintage at Bend

Where is Vintage at Bend located?

Vintage at Bend is located at 611 NE Bellevue Dr near the Mountain View area of Bend, OR

What is the current rent range at Vintage at Bend?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vintage at Bend currently range from $1,245 to $1,482

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vintage at Bend are
  • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Vintage at Bend Apartments are 34.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mountain View area, and 43.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mountain View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,188$1,785-$597-33.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,414$2,175-$761-35.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bend

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,188$1,994-$806-40.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,414$2,600-$1,186-45.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 129 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vintage at Bend (Mountain View), and 229 other apartment communities in Bend using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Lack of Transparency and Disorganized Staff

    January 7, 2026
    We applied for a senior LIHTC unit at Vintage at Bend and submitted a holding deposit along with all requested documentation. What followed was an extremely long and frustrating application process that stretched over several months with no clear timeline or consistent communication. Despite repeatedly asking whether any additional documents or corrections were needed, new requirements were introduced incrementally each time we followed up. Because of the prolonged delay, circumstances changed ...
    during the review, requiring further updates and verification. After meeting in person and providing the deposit, communication noticeably slowed and became inconsistent. We understand LIHTC compliance is strict, but the lack of organization, transparency, and proactive communication made the process very difficult to navigate. The delays were significant enough that applicants could not reasonably rely on this housing while planning their next steps. Ultimately, we withdrew our application. Affordable and senior housing applicants deserve timely, clear, and consistent communication—especially when deposits and sensitive personal information are involved. Unfortunately, that was not our experience here.