Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vista Montana Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vista Montana Apartments in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 363-6862
Check Availability
734 E Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

Contact

Vista Montana Apartments

734 E Roger Rd
Tucson, AZ 85719
(520) 363-6862
Vista Montana Apartments in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $699-$881 Pricing
  • 440–560 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Dive Into Summer Savings with Up to $1,000 Off on a 12-Month Lease! Apply within 24-hours & receive an additional $200 off! Apply Today!  *Restrictions apply. Call or come by for details.

About Vista Montana Apartments

Vista Montana Apartments is located in the Campus Farm Neighborhood and 85719 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Western Wealth Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Picnic Tables and BBQ
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from COX

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vista Montana Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $699 and having 440–560 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    From $699

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $699Available Now210440
    $714 May 22, 2026147440
    $761 May 26, 2026114440

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $761

    Unit 210 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $761

    Unit 147 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 147 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $714

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $761

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $761

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $761
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $828

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $881Available Now105560
    $850Available Now102560
    $828 May 31, 2026101560

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $828 - $881

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $881

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $828 - $881

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $828 - $881

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $828

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $828 - $881
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 363-6862 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2005
  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 12, 18 mo

Covered

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Renters Insurance Program
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      734 E Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      MondayClosed
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Vista Montana Apartments

      Where is Vista Montana Apartments located?

      Vista Montana Apartments is located at 734 E Roger Rd near the Campus Farm area of Tucson, AZ

      What is the current rent range at Vista Montana Apartments?

      Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Vista Montana Apartments currently range from $699 to $881

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Vista Montana Apartments are
      • Monday Closed
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Vista Montana Apartments is: Dive Into Summer Savings with Up to $1,000 Off on a 12-Month Lease! Apply within 24-hours & receive an additional $200 off! Apply Today!  *Restrictions apply. Call or come by for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Vista Montana Apartments Apartments are 7.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Campus Farm area, and 25.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Campus Farm Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$699$729-$30-4.1%
        1 Bedroom$828$923-$95-10.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$699$973-$274-28.2%
        1 Bedroom$828$1,071-$243-22.7%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 85 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vista Montana Apartments (Campus Farm), and 2461 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.7
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Avoid at All Costs

        February 23, 2023
        TLDR? Moving to Vista Montana has been one of the biggest mistakes I’ve made in the last 5 years. If you’re comfortable paying too much for an apartment where you have no microwave, no counter space, no heat, and you don’t have running water once or twice a week, maybe Vista Montana is the place for you. Otherwise, look elsewhere. The worst thing about living at Vista Montana is the constant water shut-offs. They have been shutting off the water at least once a week from 8am - 5pm since November ...