Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Walnut Woods Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Walnut Woods Apartments in Toledo, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 280-6858
Check Availability
5943 Walnut Cir E18, Toledo, OH 43615

Contact

Walnut Woods Apartments

5943 Walnut Cir E18
Toledo, OH 43615
(734) 280-6858
Walnut Woods Apartments in Toledo, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $945-$995 Pricing
  • 650–950 Square Feet

About Walnut Woods Apartments

Walnut Woods Apartments is located in the Reynolds Corner Neighborhood and 43615 Zip code of Toledo, OH. This community is professionally managed by Epic Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Walnut Woods Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $945 and having 650–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Upgraded 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $945

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $945Available NowWAIT315T950

    Unit WAIT315T Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unit WAIT315T Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $945

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 62405

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650-710 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $925Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 62405650-710 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $975
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Upgraded 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995Available NowWAIT315T850

• Refrigerator

    Unit WAIT315T Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 62416

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830-890 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $975Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 62416830-890 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,025
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 280-6858 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 118 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiDeposit is equal to one months rent Charged Per Unit.Varies

Utilities

Internet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$39.00/mo
Common Area FeeiCharged Per Unit.$55.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5943 Walnut Cir E18, Toledo, OH 43615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Walnut Woods Apartments

Where is Walnut Woods Apartments located?

Walnut Woods Apartments is located at 5943 Walnut Cir E18 near the Reynolds Corner area of Toledo, OH

What is the current rent range at Walnut Woods Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Walnut Woods Apartments currently range from $945 to $995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Walnut Woods Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Walnut Woods Apartments Apartments are 6.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Reynolds Corner area, and 24.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Reynolds Corner Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$867+$586.7%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,222-$247-20.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toledo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,156-$231-20.0%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,368-$393-28.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 288 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Walnut Woods Apartments (Reynolds Corner), and 1155 other apartment communities in Toledo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.8
17 Renters Reviews
  • Information No Longer Correct

    February 17, 2026
    The property has been purchased by another management company. Both the Walnut Woods Site and the availability listed are incorrect. I wasted an hour applying, including talking with actual staff before being informed there was no availability. I recommend you avoid until they fix their site.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Perfect

    March 26, 2025
    The community is amazing! It’s well kept up. Maintenance is always handy when you need them. I wouldn’t trade it for the world. Management is nice and always there when you have a question. It’s very quiet and very beautiful especially for an area in Toledo, because it’s always busy. If I could give 10 stars I would
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 28, 2025
      Hi, thank you so much for you wonderful review! Our team appreciates it! We hope to continue to exceed your expectations in the future!
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 28, 2025