Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian in Meridian, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 314-4027
Check Availability
88 n Olson Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

Contact

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian

88 n Olson Ave
Meridian, ID 83642
(208) 314-4027
Waterwalk Boise - Meridian in Meridian, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,800 Pricing
  • 525–750 Square Feet

About Waterwalk Boise - Meridian

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian is located in the Northeast Meridian Neighborhood and 83642 Zip code of Meridian, ID. This community is professionally managed by WaterWalk Live Stay

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 hour On-Site Staff

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,800 and having 525–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,500Call for Availability1x1525 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    $1,800

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jun 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800 June 27, 2026303750

    Unit 303 Amenities and Features

• Wood Plank Flooring

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,800
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 314-4027 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 38 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiAll occupants aged 18 or older MUST submit separate applications Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiLiability Insurance will only be charged if guest does not provide their own renter's insurance policy. This is NOT renter's insurance and will only cover WaterWalk property in the event of damage. Charged Per Unit.$15.00/mo

Pet Fees

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Monthly Pet Fee - Additional PetiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

WaterWalk allows dogs only, with a maximum of two per unit, and the non-refundable pet fee is charged per unit. For one dog, it must weigh 75 lbs or less, and the pet rent is $50 per month. For two dogs, each must weigh 50 lbs or less, with a monthly pet rent of $75. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

88 n Olson Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Sunday9:00 am–5:30 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Waterwalk Boise - Meridian

Where is Waterwalk Boise - Meridian located?

Waterwalk Boise - Meridian is located at 88 n Olson Ave near the Northeast Meridian area of Meridian, ID

What is the current rent range at Waterwalk Boise - Meridian?

1 Bedrooms at Waterwalk Boise - Meridian currently start from $1,800. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Waterwalk Boise - Meridian are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–5:30 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Waterwalk Boise - Meridian Apartments are 12.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Meridian area, and 15.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Meridian Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,800$2,018-$218-10.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,750-$250-14.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Meridian

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,800$2,007-$207-10.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,898-$398-21.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 118 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Waterwalk Boise - Meridian (Northeast Meridian), and 183 other apartment communities in Meridian using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search