Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Waterford Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Waterford Apartments in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 233-8534
Check Availability
5181 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74135

Contact

Waterford Apartments

5181 S Harvard Ave
Tulsa, OK 74135
(539) 233-8534
Waterford Apartments in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $749-$1,350 Pricing
  • 500–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 bedroom Look and Lease Special~~Move in by May 31 st  and receive $500 off!

About Waterford Apartments

Waterford Apartments is located in the Stevenson Neighborhood and 74135 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by Capital Assets, Inc.

• Package Receiving
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from COX
  • Private Bath
  • Resident Clubhouse
  • Spanish-Speaking Staff

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Waterford Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $749 and having 500–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Junior

    From $749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $899Available Now5217-L
    $749 June 14, 20265213-I
    $749 June 16, 20265219-F

Model Price Range

    • $749 - $899

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit

    Unit 5217-L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $899

    Unit 5213-I Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $899

    Unit 5219-F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $899

    Floorplan A1

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $950Available Now5229-K
    $950Available Now5325-L
    $950Available Now5225-I

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,075

    Current Available Pricing

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $1,075 deposit

    Unit 5229-K Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5229-K Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,075 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,075

    Unit 5325-L Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5325-L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,075 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,075

    Unit 5225-I Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5225-I Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,075 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,075
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,125

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,125Available Now5327-L
    $1,350 May 22, 20265309-L
    $1,125 May 27, 20265321-J

Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,350

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit 5327-L Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5327-L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,350

    Unit 5309-L Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5309-L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,350

    Unit 5321-J Amenities and Features

• Private Bath

    Unit 5321-J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (539) 233-8534 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 344 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Utility Set Up FeeiSet-up fee Charged Per Unit.$25.00

Utilities

Trash Admin FeeiTrash fee Charged Per Unit.$10.00/mo
Pest ControliPest control Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Technology FeeiTechnology fee Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriWater/sewage - billed in arrears based on square footage and the number of occupants in the apartment home. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiUtility fee Charged Per Unit.$2.50/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 85 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Waterford Apartments is a pet-friendly apartment rental community in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Here, our 1 & 2-bedroom apartments do not only provide a wonderful place for you to live, but also pet accommodation for your adorable fur buddies. We welcome bo...

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 85 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Property Manager On Site
    • Online Services
    • Pet Play Area
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    5181 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74135

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Waterford Apartments

    Where is Waterford Apartments located?

    Waterford Apartments is located at 5181 S Harvard Ave near the Stevenson area of Tulsa, OK

    What is the current rent range at Waterford Apartments?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Waterford Apartments currently range from $749 to $1,350

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Waterford Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Waterford Apartments is: 1 bedroom Look and Lease Special~~Move in by May 31 st  and receive $500 off!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Waterford Apartments Apartments are 11.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Stevenson area, and 29.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Stevenson Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$749$907-$158-17.4%
      2 Bedroom$1,125$1,181-$56-4.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$749$1,139-$390-34.2%
      2 Bedroom$1,125$1,496-$371-24.8%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 320 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Waterford Apartments (Stevenson), and 1073 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Dont

      May 17, 2025
      Money soaker. They won't let me write all I want. All looks good, but not. Pool no bathroom. Dirt hole on East side,laundry room a laugh. Parking where ? Cops always there. Water bill crazy. Dogs and dogs waste. Ect
      Review from Apartments.com