Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Waterford Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Waterford Place Apartments in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 444-7863
Check Availability
1009 Lismore Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Contact

Waterford Place Apartments

1009 Lismore Ln
Indianapolis, IN 46227
(463) 444-7863
Waterford Place Apartments in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,535 Pricing
  • 650–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Memorial Day Special~~Be approved and move in by Memorial Day, May 25th (or sooner), and receive half off your first month's rent. *Must mention the offer at the time of applying to be eligible

About Waterford Place Apartments

Waterford Place Apartments is located in the Hill Valley Neighborhood and 46227 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Mark III Management Corp.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Waterford Place Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 650–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Limerick

    From $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $995Available NowThe Limerick650 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,095
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Dublin

    From $1,165

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,165Available NowThe Dublin850 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,165 - $1,260

    The Donegal

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,295Available NowThe Donegal1050 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,315

    The Kildare

    From $1,335

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,335Available NowThe Kildare1100 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,335 - $1,355

    The Cottage

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,485Call for AvailabilityThe Cottage1200 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,485 - $1,535
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 444-7863 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 260 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
CoverediCarport

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1009 Lismore Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Waterford Place Apartments

Where is Waterford Place Apartments located?

Waterford Place Apartments is located at 1009 Lismore Ln near the Hill Valley area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at Waterford Place Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Waterford Place Apartments currently range from $995 to $1,355

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Waterford Place Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Waterford Place Apartments is: Memorial Day Special~~Be approved and move in by Memorial Day, May 25th (or sooner), and receive half off your first month's rent. *Must mention the offer at the time of applying to be eligible.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Waterford Place Apartments Apartments are 7.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hill Valley area, and 28.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hill Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,065-$70-6.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,165$1,273-$108-8.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,372-$377-27.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,165$1,658-$493-29.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Waterford Place Apartments (Hill Valley), and 2111 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • A van might be better...

    April 7, 2024
    The noise in this apartment is by far the worst I have ever experienced in any apartment. I have sent multiple emails to the manager regarding extremely loud popping noises from the upstairs apartment and nothing has been done. I have also dealt with a stereo so loud that you could hear it in the parking lot. The noise is affecting my mental health and giving me anxiety. I work too hard and pay too much in rent to be stressed out at home. The hallway smells like weed. Dogs run around off ...
    leash. Grass seems to never get cut. People race through the parking lot like it is the Indy 500. I don't recommend this place at all.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice apartments Rough environment

    March 2, 2022
    I lived here for 9 months and let’s just say I was very happy to leave. The apartments themselves are nice. They are not the reason why I moved. I moved for a bigger space for me and my dog. There were a few things that I noticed that was done cheaply like paint bubbles on the walls and all of the vents looked like they haven’t been cleaned in years. It was mostly just little things that we noticed. It’s what’s around you that sucks. We had terrible neighbors who made constant noise all the time ...