Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Waterside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Waterside Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 544-0154
Check Availability
9503 State Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114

Contact

Waterside Apartments

9503 State Rd
Philadelphia, PA 19114
(856) 544-0154
Waterside Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$2,175 Pricing
  • 469–1,251 Square Feet

Rent Specials

FIRST MONTH FREE select units!!! **Inquire within if you are eligible for our Preferred Employer Concession** Open House on Sunday 11-4!!

About Waterside Apartments

Waterside Apartments is located in the Torresdale Neighborhood and 19114 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Premier Properties

• High-speed internet available
  • Oversized bedrooms with abundant closet space
  • Pets welcome
  • Powder Room in Select Apartments
  • Private Deck or Patio
  • Resident controlled heat and air conditioning

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Waterside Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,549 and having 469–1,251 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Waters Pointe Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 469 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325Call for AvailabilityWaters Pointe Studio469 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,325
  • 1 Bedroom

    Waters Pointe 1 Bdrm - C

    $1,549

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 626 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,549Available Now507626

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,549

    Waters Pointe 1 Bdrm - B

    $1,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available Now109728

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625

    Waters Pointe 1 Bdrm - D

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475Call for AvailabilityWaters Pointe 1 Bdrm - D560 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,475

    Waters Pointe 1 Bdrm - E

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 586 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Call for AvailabilityWaters Pointe 1 Bdrm - E586 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,399

    Waters Pointe 1 Bdrm - A

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 797 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,645Call for AvailabilityWaters Pointe 1 Bdrm - A797 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,645
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Waters Pointe 2 Bdrm - E

    From $1,950

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,000Available Now2121000
    $1,950Available Now3121000

Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,000

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,000

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,000

    Waters Pointe 2 Bdrm - A

    From $1,975

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1016 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,025Available Now4051016
    $2,025Available Now2031016
    $2,025 June 12, 20262101016

Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,025

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,025

    Unit 405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,025

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,025

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,025

    Waters Pointe 2 Bdrm - D

    $2,029

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,029Available Now1121092

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,029

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,029

    Waters Pointe 2 Bdrm - C

    $2,099

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1251 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,099Available Now2011251
    $2,099 August 4, 20261011251

Model Price

    • $2,099

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Waters Pointe 2 Bdrm - B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1228 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,175Call for AvailabilityWaters Pointe 2 Bdrm - B1228 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,175
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 544-0154 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Dec 2015
  • 135 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max no of pets is 2. (2 cats, 2 dogs, 1 cat and 1 dog).

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

9503 State Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Waterside Apartments

Where is Waterside Apartments located?

Waterside Apartments is located at 9503 State Rd near the Torresdale area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Waterside Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Waterside Apartments currently range from $1,549 to $2,099

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Waterside Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Waterside Apartments is: FIRST MONTH FREE select units!!! **Inquire within if you are eligible for our Preferred Employer Concession** Open House on Sunday 11-4!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Waterside Apartments Apartments are 10.1% more expensive than the average apartment in the Torresdale area, and 24.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Torresdale Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,384+$151.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,950$1,700+$25014.7%
    Studio$1,325$1,157+$16814.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$2,038-$639-31.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,950$2,518-$568-22.6%
    Studio$1,325$1,622-$297-18.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 217 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Waterside Apartments (Torresdale), and 10873 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • A Positive Change in the Complex’s Management

    January 13, 2025
    "I am very happy with the recent management of this apartment complex. Since the management changed, the difference has been noticeable. They are incredibly kind and always attentive to any request or need we have. They have been very diligent in addressing and repairing any issues in the apartment. We truly feel supported and well taken care of. Thank you for making our home a much more comfortable and pleasant place!"
    • Property Manager Responded

      January 14, 2025
      Thank you so much for the glowing report! We strive to provide wonderful service and we appreciate the feedback! Keep an eye open for the beautiful upgrades that we will be implementing at Waterside Apartments!
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 25, 2025
      Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that the recent changes have made such a positive impact on your experience. Our team is dedicated to providing excellent service, and we're so happy to know you feel supported and well taken care of. If you ever need anything, we’re always here for you!