Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wellesley Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wellesley Court Apartments in Monrovia, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(626) 415-3974
Check Availability
208-210 W Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

Contact

Wellesley Court Apartments

208-210 W Lemon Ave
Monrovia, CA 91016
(626) 415-3974
Wellesley Court Apartments in Monrovia, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,950-$2,600 Pricing
  • 800–915 Square Feet

About Wellesley Court Apartments

Wellesley Court Apartments is located in the 91016 Zip code of Monrovia, CA. This community is professionally managed by Landmark Realty & Property Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wellesley Court Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,950 and having 800–915 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1B/1BA

    $1,950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,950Available Now31800$1,950
    $1,950Available Now33800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,950

    Deposit

    • $1,950 deposit

    Unit 31 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,950 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950

    Unit 33 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 33 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,950 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,950
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B/1BA

    $2,375

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,375Available Now14900
    $2,375Available Now2900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,375

    Unit 14 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,375

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,375

    2B/2BA

    From $2,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 915 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,500 June 5, 202612915

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Microwave

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,500 - $2,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (626) 415-3974 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1963
  • Renovated In 2006

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

208-210 W Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Wellesley Court Apartments

Where is Wellesley Court Apartments located?

Wellesley Court Apartments is located at 208-210 W Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA

What is the current rent range at Wellesley Court Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Wellesley Court Apartments currently range from $1,950 to $2,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wellesley Court Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Wellesley Court Apartments Apartments are 32.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Monrovia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,950$2,789-$839-30.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,375$3,661-$1,286-35.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 584 other apartment communities in Monrovia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search