Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westdale Hills Sawgrass Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westdale Hills Sawgrass in Hurst, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 297-6703
Check Availability
1838 Sotogrande Blvd, Hurst, TX 76053

Contact

Westdale Hills Sawgrass

1838 Sotogrande Blvd
Hurst, TX 76053
(682) 297-6703
Westdale Hills Sawgrass in Hurst, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $865-$9,666 Pricing
  • 670–1,382 Square Feet

About Westdale Hills Sawgrass

Westdale Hills Sawgrass is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76053 Zip code of Hurst, TX. This community is professionally managed by Westdale Real Estate Investment and Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 6 Unique Floor Plans Available
  • 9-Hole Par 3 Golf Course

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westdale Hills Sawgrass offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $865 and having 670–1,382 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Sawgrass-A1

    From $865

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $865Available Now3009670
    $938 June 4, 20262605670

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $5,456

    Current Available Pricing

    • $865 - $938

    Unit 3009 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $865

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $5,456

    Unit 2605 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2605 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $938

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $5,456

    Sawgrass-A2

    From $992

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 766 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,042Available Now2602766
    $1,042Available Now2612766
    $992Available Now2601766

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $992 - $6,272

    Current Available Pricing

    • $992 - $1,042

    Unit 2602 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,042

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $992 - $6,272

    Unit 2612 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,042

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $992 - $6,272

    Unit 2601 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $992

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $992 - $6,272

    Sawgrass-A3

    From $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 872 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,245Available Now1101872

    Unit 1101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,245 - $7,407
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sawgrass-B2

    From $1,654

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1169 sq ft
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,654 July 3, 202604051169
    $1,654 July 17, 202604031169

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,654 - $9,666

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,654

    Unit 0405 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,654

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,654 - $9,666

    Unit 0403 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,654

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,654 - $9,666

    Sawgrass-B1

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1023 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,285Available Now08041023

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • Call For Rates
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Sawgrass-C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1382 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySawgrass-C11382 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 297-6703 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 228 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$30.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Pets under 25lbs: Max 2 Small Pets, $300 Deposit. Pets 26-50 lbs: Max 1 Large Pet, $400 Deposit.

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

Parking Info and Fees

      Garage Parking
      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Maintenance On Site
      • Property Manager On Site
      • Day Care
      • Public Transportation
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      1838 Sotogrande Blvd, Hurst, TX 76053

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–6:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Westdale Hills Sawgrass

      Where is Westdale Hills Sawgrass located?

      Westdale Hills Sawgrass is located at 1838 Sotogrande Blvd near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Hurst, TX

      What is the current rent range at Westdale Hills Sawgrass?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Westdale Hills Sawgrass currently range from $865 to $1,654

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Westdale Hills Sawgrass are
      • Monday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Westdale Hills Sawgrass Apartments are 23.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 14.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$865$1,417-$552-39.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,654$1,803-$149-8.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Hurst

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$865$1,259-$394-31.3%
        2 Bedroom$1,654$1,631+$231.4%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westdale Hills Sawgrass (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 231 other apartment communities in Hurst using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      • Family Friendly 3.2

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Public Transportation
        • 24 Hour Access

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.8
      5 Renters Reviews
      • roaches

        December 20, 2024
        There are roaches everywhere in your fridge bathroom bedroom and it doesn’t matter how clean it is and when asked for pest control they don’t come. Please read reviews before moving here