Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westminster Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westminster Towers in Tacoma, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(253) 319-1396
Check Availability
10925 S Park Ave, Tacoma, WA 98444

Contact

Westminster Towers

10925 S Park Ave
Tacoma, WA 98444
(253) 319-1396
Westminster Towers in Tacoma, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$2,195 Pricing
  • 540–1,137 Square Feet

About Westminster Towers

Westminster Towers is located in the Parkland Neighborhood and 98444 Zip code of Tacoma, WA. This community is professionally managed by Pacific Crest Real Estate, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westminster Towers offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 540–1,137 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,450

    Studio, 1 Bath, 540 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,450Available NowB301540$900
    $1,450Available NowA108540$900
    $1,450 May 27, 2026A109540$900

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Unit B301 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit B301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Unit A108 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit A108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Unit A109 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit A109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,775

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 878 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,775Available NowE103878$600
    $1,775Available NowE303878$600
    $1,775Available NowE205878$600

Model Price

    • $1,775

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit E103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,775

    Unit E303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,775

    Unit E205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,775

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,775

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,825Available NowD202920$600
    $1,825Available NowD103920$600
    $1,825Available NowC312920$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,825

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,825

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit D202 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit D202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,825

    Unit D103 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit D103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,825

    Unit C312 Amenities and Features

• Social room

    Unit C312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,825
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    $2,195

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,195Available NowD3101137$600
    $2,195Available NowD3051137$600

Model Price

    • $2,195

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit D310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,195

    Unit D305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (253) 319-1396 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2019
  • 139 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1997

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$42.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered
  • 1 Max
Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10925 S Park Ave, Tacoma, WA 98444

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Westminster Towers

Where is Westminster Towers located?

Westminster Towers is located at 10925 S Park Ave near the Parkland area of Tacoma, WA

What is the current rent range at Westminster Towers?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Westminster Towers currently range from $1,450 to $2,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Westminster Towers are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Westminster Towers Apartments are 0.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Parkland area, and 6.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Parkland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,450$1,371+$795.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,775$1,819-$44-2.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,195$2,327-$132-5.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tacoma

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,450$1,334+$1168.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,775$2,002-$227-11.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,195$2,644-$449-17.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 182 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westminster Towers (Parkland), and 1639 other apartment communities in Tacoma using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Great Place to Live

    May 2, 2024
    Nice grounds, friendly and attentive maintenance. 5 years and nothing but good things to say about the kind and understanding management.