Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westview Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westview Apartment Homes in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 276-7046
Check Availability
2525 14th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

Contact

Westview Apartment Homes

2525 14th Ave S
Seattle, WA 98144
(425) 276-7046
Westview Apartment Homes in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$2,611 Pricing
  • 192–740 Square Feet

About Westview Apartment Homes

Westview Apartment Homes is located in the North Beacon Hill Neighborhood and 98144 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Crossbeam Investments

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Block to the Light Rail Transit and Metro Lines
  • Beacon Hill Location
  • Beautiful Seattle, Puget Sound and Mountain Views
  • Close to Pioneer Square and International District
  • Easy I-5 and I-90 Access
  • Microwave (Select Homes)
  • On-Site Laundry
  • Vintage Claw Foot Tubs and Hardwood Style Flooring
  • Walk-in closets (Select Homes)

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westview Apartment Homes offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,151 and having 192–740 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Micro Studio

    From $1,151

    Studio, 1 Bath, 192 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,151Available NowE526192
    $1,151Available NowJ1033192

Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,151

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,151

    Unit E526 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unit E526 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,151

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,151

    Unit J1033 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit J1033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,151

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,151

    Large Studio

    From $1,400

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available NowC322440
    $1,518Available NowH832440

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,518

    Unit C322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,518

    Unit H832 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,518

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,518
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA

    From $1,766

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,766Available NowA510A625
    $1,866Available NowE524625

Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,866

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,766 - $1,866

    Unit A510A Amenities and Features

• Double Pane Windows

    Unit A510A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,866

    Unit E524 Amenities and Features

• Double Pane Windows

    Unit E524 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,866

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,866
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1BA

    From $2,261

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,261Available NowJ1011740
    $2,261Available NowJ1017740
    $2,611Available NowF637740

Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,611

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,261 - $2,611

    Unit J1011 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Heating

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range

    Unit J1011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,261

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,611

    Unit J1017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,261

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,611

    Unit F637 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,611

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,611
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (425) 276-7046 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1997
  • 139 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1918

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiPay with Money Order, Credit or Debit card ONLY Charged per applicant. Charged Per Applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

Utility - SeweriCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$3.70/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo
Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per occurrence.$10.00/per occurrence
Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged per occurrence.$50.00/per occurrence
Early Lease Termination/CancellationiCharged per occurrence.$1,500.00/per lease
On Site TransferiCharged Per Occurrence.$750.00/per occurrence
Transfer Security DepositiOnce new security deposit is received and transfer is complete- security deposit from original unit will be refunded minus any move out fees/chages. Charged per unit.$600-$1000/per occurrence
Master Policy Renters Insurance ChargeiIf no evidence of current personal renters insurance- master policy enrollment is required and fee is charged monthly until proof of policy is provided Charged per unit.$60.50/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2. 2 pet maximum per home - breed restrictions apply. Ask for more information.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Street

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2 Block to the Light Rail Transit and Metro Lines
  • Beacon Hill Location
  • Beautiful Seattle, Puget Sound and Mountain Views
  • Close to Pioneer Square and International District
  • Easy I-5 and I-90 Access
  • Microwave (Select Homes)
  • On-Site Laundry
  • Vintage Claw Foot Tubs and Hardwood Style Flooring

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2525 14th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Westview Apartment Homes

Where is Westview Apartment Homes located?

Westview Apartment Homes is located at 2525 14th Ave S near the North Beacon Hill area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Westview Apartment Homes?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Westview Apartment Homes currently range from $1,151 to $2,611

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Westview Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Westview Apartment Homes Apartments are 22.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Beacon Hill area, and 30.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Beacon Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,100$1,586-$486-30.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,680$1,860-$180-9.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$2,971-$771-26.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,100$1,637-$537-32.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,680$2,295-$615-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$3,165-$965-30.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 393 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westview Apartment Homes (North Beacon Hill), and 11627 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Love decaying buildings and no sound proofing

    April 4, 2021
    If you love listening to everything your neighbors and roommates watch, listen to, and do; having your walls vibrate when doors in the hallway close; having your water shut off for hours at a time with no notice; laundry facilities that work ok sometimes; occasional cockroach infestations so bad they crawl over you at night; and neighbors that steal laundry, stare you down, and have band practice in their apartments, then THIS IS THE PLACE FOR YOU!! All at the affordable rent no one in their ...
    right mind would pay to live in a creaky floor board decaying army barracks-turned-minimal amenity apartment complex!! Believe me! if the pandemic hadn't taken my job, I would have moved a year ago! Look elsewhere, do yourself a favor.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com