Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westview Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westview Terrace in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 758-1864
Check Availability
8860 SW Cashmur Ln, Portland, OR 97225

Contact

Westview Terrace

8860 SW Cashmur Ln
Portland, OR 97225
(971) 758-1864
Westview Terrace in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,445 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,445

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,445
  • 672–714 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free~~Up to 1 month free on Select Units! Call for details

About Westview Terrace

Westview Terrace is located in the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood and 97225 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by First Class Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westview Terrace offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,445 and having 672–714 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/1.0BA

      $1,445

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 672-714 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,445

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,445
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
      $1,445Available Now21672$800
      $1,445Available Now12714$800
      $1,445Available Now23714$800
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,445
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit

      Unit 21 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 21 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,445
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price

      Unit 12 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 12 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,445
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price

      Unit 23 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 23 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,445
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,445Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (971) 758-1864 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 26 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00

    Utilities

    Utility Bundleiwater, sewer & trash included Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    50 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    12+ months old.Please contact us for full pet policy details.

    Comments:

    Max of 2. $200 for a second pet.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    50 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

Comments:

    Max of 2. $200 for second pet.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    8860 SW Cashmur Ln, Portland, OR 97225

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about Westview Terrace

    Where is Westview Terrace located?

    Westview Terrace is located at 8860 SW Cashmur Ln near the Raleigh Hills area of Portland, OR

    What is the current rent range at Westview Terrace?

    2 Bedrooms at Westview Terrace currently start from $1,445. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Westview Terrace are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Westview Terrace is: 1 Month Free~~Up to 1 month free on Select Units! Call for details.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Westview Terrace Apartments are 23.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Raleigh Hills area, and 31.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,445$1,880-$435-23.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,445$2,112-$667-31.6%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 138 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westview Terrace (Raleigh Hills), and 3426 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search