Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Whispering Palms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Whispering Palms in Largo, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(727) 349-5092
Check Availability
13200 Wilcox Rd, Largo, FL 33774

Contact

Whispering Palms

13200 Wilcox Rd
Largo, FL 33774
(727) 349-5092
Whispering Palms in Largo, FL - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,695-$1,775 Pricing
  • 932 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look & Lease!~~Receive $500 Off Exclusions Apply - Call For More Details

About Whispering Palms

Whispering Palms is located in the Anona Neighborhood and 33774 Zip code of Largo, FL. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Whispering Palms offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,695 and having 932 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment with 932 Square Feet...

      From $1,695

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
      Available Now
      Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,695Available Now308932$500
      $1,695 July 31, 2026501932$500

Model Price Range

      • $1,695 - $1,755

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,695

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit 308 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,695

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,695 - $1,755

      Unit 501 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,695

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,695 - $1,755

      Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment with...

      $1,775

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,775Available Now510932$500
      $1,775 May 22, 2026601932$500
      $1,775 June 12, 2026411932$500

Model Price

      • $1,775

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit 510 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,775

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,775

      Unit 601 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,775

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,775

      Unit 411 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,775

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,775

      Partially Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment ...

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,760Call for AvailabilityPartially Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment ...932 sq ft$500

Model Price

      • $1,760

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      2 Bedroom 2 Bath Renovated Apartment with 932 S...

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,775Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath Renovated Apartment with 932 S...932 sq ft$500

Model Price

      • $1,775

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit
      Show Unavailable Floorplans
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (727) 349-5092 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 80 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1985

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    Pet interview
    Restrictions:

    Please ask for Breed Restrictions. All animals must have a Pet screening profile created.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    Pet interview
    Restrictions:

Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    13200 Wilcox Rd, Largo, FL 33774

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Whispering Palms

    Where is Whispering Palms located?

    Whispering Palms is located at 13200 Wilcox Rd near the Anona area of Largo, FL

    What is the current rent range at Whispering Palms?

    2 Bedrooms at Whispering Palms currently start from $1,695. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Whispering Palms are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Whispering Palms is: Look & Lease!~~Receive $500 Off Exclusions Apply - Call For More Details.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Whispering Palms Apartments are 8.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Anona area, and 20.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Anona Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,695$1,853-$158-8.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Largo

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,695$2,134-$439-20.6%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 67 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Whispering Palms (Anona), and 304 other apartment communities in Largo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Home Sweet Home!!

      March 8, 2022
      Staff, Shelby and BB are very cordial, friendly and approachable. Both are good at their jobs. Always hands on and available to help you with any issues you may have. Small complex so feel comfortable and safe. I love my apartment inside and out. Nice size patio with a view. Pool is clean and relaxing. Grounds are very well maintained. Beach, bars & shopping at your fingertips. Great place to live!!
      Review from Apartments.com